Skip to Navigation

Statistics > Voters turnout in general elections

Description:

Voters turnout in general elections is the number of voters compared to the total number of registered voters in general elections, in percentages.

 

Municipality20062010
Banja Luka51.5954.48
Banovići75.4879.59
Berkovići55.2261.17
Bihać46.3652.86
Bijeljina53.1654.40
Bileća58.4067.36
Bosanska Krupa46.8954.63
Bosanski Petrovac48.4644.37
Bosansko Grahovo43.9647.07
Bratunac57.7754.24
Brčko Distrikt57.2164.96
Breza59.4565.40
Brod54.2046.99
Bugojno57.0457.60
Busovača61.2363.96
Bužim52.6361.96
Čajniče64.5764.11
Čapljina55.9959.02
Cazin52.3353.43
Čelić54.0451.10
Čelinac61.3658.94
Centar58.0956.84
Čitluk52.6944.78
Derventa48.1743.87
Doboj61.1860.08
Doboj61.1860.08
Doboj Istok52.8464.48
Doboj Jug50.1459.64
Dobretići39.5642.91
Domaljevac43.0746.21
Donji Vakuf60.9963.19
Donji Žabar64.3972.98
Drvar56.9661.95
Foča61.5465.96
Foča - Ustikolina71.9271.27
Fojnica62.2767.93
Gacko63.4969.23
Glamoč60.3352.56
Goražde61.9762.24
Gornji Vakuf-Uskoplje66.2864.61
Gračanica56.4359.94
Gradačac48.1555.54
Gradiška54.8948.99
Grude42.1150.49
Hadžići64.5763.91
Han Pijesak74.66129.90
Ilidža54.3555.91
Ilijaš58.0955.83
Istočna Ilidža61.7166.93
Istočni Drvar73.0851.19
Istočni Mostar44.8373.75
Istočni Stari Grad54.6266.93
Istočno Novo Sarajevo62.4964.49
Jablanica65.3668.33
Jajce56.5353.07
Jezero64.1452.47
Kakanj53.3962.56
Kalesija57.8857.05
Kalinovik73.8778.65
Kiseljak59.5757.12
Kladanj65.0882.68
Ključ51.8648.73
Kneževo66.4860.28
Konjic63.6867.99
Kostajnica56.2352.95
Kotor Varoš62.4250.93
Kozarska Dubica56.4651.27
Kreševo58.4362.78
Krupa na Uni63.7255.73
Kupres (FBiH)50.7047.97
Kupres (RS)64.7862.30
Laktaši59.2157.09
Livno50.4456.72
Ljubinje66.2270.88
Ljubuški45.5352.34
Lopare63.4459.99
Lukavac51.2057.21
Maglaj50.5154.76
Milići57.3259.40
Modriča54.5750.86
Mostar53.8154.56
Mrkonjić Grad53.5355.55
Neum51.4143.03
Nevesinje58.6759.90
Novi Grad67.4666.51
Novi Grad Sarajevo49.7256.96
Novi Travnik57.6658.79
Novo Goražde/Ustiprača53.6451.82
Novo Sarajevo56.2156.93
Odžak52.4247.80
Olovo59.6764.11
Orašje55.0453.95
Osmaci61.2159.90
Oštra Luka54.6446.59
Pale50.4253.85
Pale - Prača74.2373.69
Pelagićevo60.8964.46
Petrovac40.6844.51
Petrovo46.8256.39
Posušje53.7156.10
Prijedor55.2351.85
Prnjavor55.4148.43
Prozor-Rama67.6262.33
Ravno67.4570.22
Ribnik69.9660.16
Rogatica48.2459.31
Rudo54.5153.18
Šamac58.6653.56
Sanski Most48.9154.96
Sapna57.9564.93
Šekovići68.9968.77
Šipovo61.3360.56
Široki Brijeg59.8967.25
Sokolac59.3270.74
Srbac67.4265.42
Srebrenica55.9954.48
Srebrenik55.7258.24
Stari Grad Sarajevo61.3059.34
Stolac71.7570.91
Teočak57.9855.73
Tešanj50.4757.60
Teslić54.9750.28
Tomislavgrad42.1346.65
Travnik57.6859.19
Trebinje48.6256.62
Trnovo (FBiH)75.2878.04
Trnovo (RS)69.2971.55
Tuzla47.8151.90
Ugljevik68.7370.43
Usora36.5233.75
Vareš55.4757.58
Velika Kladuša52.9652.36
Višegrad55.9956.02
Visoko60.2665.76
Vitez61.4062.82
Vlasenica58.2264.52
Vogošća58.3559.27
Vukosavlje57.5956.92
Zavidovići49.9356.01
Zenica50.9057.16
Žepče50.3753.44
Živinice53.3658.13
Zvornik68.6661.17

 

Sources

Voters turnout in general elections 2006

  1. , 2006, , , pg., ,

Voters turnout in general elections 2010

  1. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2010, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2011, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.393-394, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/PublikGodisnjak2011_CIR.htm, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see pp. 88-90. For Istočni Stari Grad data are included in the data of bureau Pale; for Istočni Drvar data are included in the data of bureau Petrovac; the data for Kupres are included in the data of bureau Šipovo; the data for Vukosavlje are included in the data for bureau Modriča; for Donji Žabar data are included in the data of bureau Pelagićevo.