Skip to Navigation

Statistics > Percentage of labor force in population

Description:

Percentage of labor force in population is percentage of active population (employed and unemployed persons) in the total number of inhabitants.

[Show definition]

Percentage of labor force in population was calculated by the formula:

Percentage of labor force in population = (labor force / population estimate) * 100

[Hide definition]

 

Municipality2007200820092010201120122013
Banja Luka33.2532.8435.0034.3434.2834.3934.31
Banovići40.1839.5840.0040.5341.2840.4840.76
Berkovići25.5225.5824.0025.3725.7726.6427.52
Bihać34.9834.4133.0034.7535.2835.6136.04
Bijeljina30.2930.9432.0032.0331.9331.1931.05
Bileća35.0732.0331.0035.8932.3933.1131.35
Bosanska Krupa25.0624.6325.0026.2627.2627.4227.72
Bosanski Petrovac27.8130.5630.0029.3330.0430.7431.09
Bosansko Grahovo26.7227.4328.0029.8230.7731.0431.77
Bratunac20.7321.6522.0022.1022.5022.1920.82
Brčko Distrikt31.4829.7129.0031.6737.2637.5238.03
Breza29.9530.7232.0032.6533.0134.2934.54
Brod24.8024.4426.0026.4827.1026.9727.64
Bugojno25.3924.6724.0026.2326.3426.4827.16
Busovača30.8428.3628.0029.6329.5129.7130.22
Bužim22.6920.0321.0023.1124.6026.4927.04
Čajniče30.6232.7331.0029.1528.8428.4528.22
Čapljina25.5726.6725.0026.4526.8328.1028.14
Cazin24.0221.9622.0024.0824.5724.9125.33
Čelić24.9423.3823.0024.3924.6325.4525.91
Čelinac24.3625.1025.0023.3924.7924.6925.86
Centar64.4967.6969.0069.4969.0569.9769.22
Čitluk34.0935.4535.0040.3341.2142.6445.09
Derventa19.0119.2519.0019.1820.2520.8721.74
Doboj31.8230.0131.0030.6231.3031.4928.79
Doboj31.8230.0131.0030.6231.3031.4928.79
Doboj Istok40.9939.3738.0038.7438.4939.4340.76
Doboj Jug41.6440.8241.0042.7540.0341.2439.76
Dobretići35.1231.0327.0024.7325.5824.5023.54
Domaljevac24.8421.3621.0021.9420.8320.8419.63
Donji Vakuf30.0730.8931.0031.6832.1132.2132.37
Donji Žabar19.11
Drvar18.5719.7319.0019.4820.1920.8920.38
Foča27.8030.6228.0026.2326.9126.6827.08
Foča - Ustikolina32.5531.6532.0032.3033.6831.0432.85
Fojnica33.7631.9832.0033.7634.6034.5534.92
Gacko42.1643.8639.0040.2741.5439.8639.76
Glamoč23.0523.3225.0027.0827.0125.1324.53
Goražde26.2126.8327.0028.4128.5329.7530.74
Gornji Vakuf-Uskoplje28.0627.4928.0028.6629.5729.8030.10
Gračanica32.1130.9631.0032.6633.1533.7534.04
Gradačac28.6927.5728.0029.5230.5030.9730.91
Gradiška25.8225.4026.0024.8625.3625.2925.59
Grude24.6323.2524.0028.6329.5430.6630.64
Hadžići39.4438.5239.0041.6141.8641.3541.74
Han Pijesak30.2532.3331.0029.8329.9730.1529.92
Ilidža45.3247.2348.0048.6649.1848.7947.58
Ilijaš38.3138.8139.0040.0639.9240.5440.32
Istočna Ilidža26.2525.7627.0025.5726.1425.7726.88
Istočni Drvar
Istočni Mostar
Istočni Stari Grad
Istočno Novo Sarajevo66.8166.2865.0055.8153.0953.6552.64
Jablanica31.2732.3932.0033.2730.6632.2735.35
Jajce29.1826.2525.0025.8226.2826.7327.70
Jezero30.9132.7935.0036.0735.5936.0535.30
Kakanj29.4129.4930.0034.2533.7230.9130.95
Kalesija33.4232.8033.0034.3235.1835.0534.98
Kalinovik19.1817.6116.0015.4316.3416.0316.52
Kiseljak27.4127.0227.0029.5129.3629.9030.25
Kladanj33.5432.8930.0031.1731.2831.1431.49
Ključ20.6720.1121.0020.5220.2120.9821.02
Kneževo27.4127.3426.0026.9727.9628.4129.42
Konjic28.0927.9227.0028.6728.6829.9231.35
Kostajnica25.4235.5525.0024.5125.4624.2525.31
Kotor Varoš28.8428.2730.0029.8331.3331.7332.30
Kozarska Dubica18.0419.5518.0018.1117.7117.7517.41
Kreševo30.9432.3535.0034.7735.0933.1834.13
Krupa na Uni28.2231.7932.0029.7330.2233.0332.69
Kupres (FBiH)32.8632.0632.0034.0534.2634.1436.29
Kupres (RS)
Laktaši27.2831.7330.0028.9128.9129.7629.40
Livno24.4123.8923.0024.0824.9425.3325.75
Ljubinje32.8133.4831.0033.4929.8130.3828.83
Ljubuški24.1423.8324.0024.7724.9226.0426.52
Lopare14.7115.0615.0015.1515.2415.3114.72
Lukavac34.2234.7835.0035.4936.6937.2937.74
Maglaj37.5436.4136.0036.5536.6337.1238.28
Milići27.4229.1128.0027.5328.4828.7727.85
Modriča25.2626.3728.0027.5427.6428.6029.37
Mostar36.1036.3836.0037.6237.9639.3040.25
Mrkonjić Grad30.7230.0132.0030.0932.0931.7031.44
Neum26.9127.3828.0028.8029.2030.3131.20
Nevesinje25.0722.9123.0022.5722.9823.3223.57
Novi Grad27.2826.4526.0025.9826.4425.5225.04
Novi Grad Sarajevo29.5130.2131.0033.0432.8133.9233.77
Novi Travnik25.5224.1825.0027.0927.6728.8829.26
Novo Goražde/Ustiprača23.1922.5820.0018.6418.2216.3716.95
Novo Sarajevo39.4941.6342.0045.1445.3846.8444.09
Odžak28.0426.0726.0027.4028.6329.1929.08
Olovo30.1028.6728.0028.7730.6530.6930.56
Orašje31.4828.2728.0029.4129.5830.4530.59
Osmaci15.1118.1411.0011.1911.0317.3915.96
Oštra Luka43.9545.8742.0036.0538.7439.0936.31
Pale35.8335.0734.0032.2632.7833.0731.90
Pale - Prača21.3221.2322.0022.6623.2423.2123.93
Pelagićevo10.1212.2312.0012.3913.2313.0013.74
Petrovac327.47226.64177.00135.47123.08114.0496.01
Petrovo18.3919.1920.0019.5019.4820.2520.92
Posušje26.2427.2328.0033.4033.0632.1531.44
Prijedor29.5428.5128.0027.8927.9426.5525.08
Prnjavor17.4716.1817.0016.5416.7216.6017.11
Prozor-Rama19.7319.9319.0019.0619.8720.3418.89
Ravno5.355.986.006.077.177.206.75
Ribnik21.6322.5423.0022.9023.1123.8925.12
Rogatica26.1926.6925.0024.0725.5625.6826.04
Rudo21.5021.1022.0022.7123.8825.0426.16
Šamac20.3321.5322.0021.1921.0020.8821.68
Sanski Most19.8118.6018.0018.9018.5018.1218.58
Sapna27.3525.3125.0026.0126.6125.0225.28
Šekovići18.8518.6020.0020.6821.4521.2821.75
Šipovo38.1835.8138.0036.6838.2638.1937.97
Široki Brijeg32.4530.9034.0037.7237.0338.5138.33
Sokolac28.1627.9730.0028.6329.2529.0528.76
Srbac19.3320.3020.0019.3618.4817.9218.38
Srebrenica13.1015.6915.0015.1015.1014.4314.23
Srebrenik28.4028.3728.0029.4530.3231.1031.39
Stari Grad Sarajevo43.8043.2643.0039.8038.4939.5438.34
Stolac25.6923.7923.0023.3221.7822.6822.79
Teočak30.7429.3729.00253.4731.0132.7632.47
Tešanj34.1532.5033.0032.9433.7935.4136.31
Teslić22.1321.9122.0022.2522.6622.4022.93
Tomislavgrad20.4119.6619.0019.8119.5119.5619.82
Travnik34.4732.9232.0033.2134.1534.8134.27
Trebinje38.4036.3537.0037.4437.5036.9234.84
Trnovo (FBiH)28.8727.9229.0031.6634.8138.9430.18
Trnovo (RS)15.7516.6616.0016.4316.9917.6818.51
Tuzla38.2837.9438.0026.4439.5039.6839.46
Ugljevik30.8831.7632.0032.7033.6334.2834.99
Usora37.5636.8633.0028.4426.8626.4925.32
Vareš27.5625.8025.0024.2324.5125.8226.00
Velika Kladuša25.9923.7823.0024.7625.3725.8825.95
Višegrad19.7120.5520.0020.1520.1321.1522.40
Visoko39.3639.2039.0038.6139.4140.9541.09
Vitez35.6135.4435.0036.4836.4237.4339.54
Vlasenica12.4112.3313.0012.5212.5512.9913.08
Vogošća39.4138.0539.0039.6240.3437.4236.13
Vukosavlje
Zavidovići34.9132.0631.0031.3831.8628.7029.17
Zenica37.4936.5737.0036.7336.9537.1337.25
Žepče27.1726.0825.0027.1427.8729.2829.86
Živinice38.5938.2438.0039.6640.3039.7039.65
Zvornik28.2826.6226.0025.3224.8125.3525.50

 

Sources

Percentage of labor force in population 2007

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg., http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.39, http://www.fzs.ba/Statisticki%20godisnjak%202009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the minicipalities surface area. Žepče- border with Maglaj municipality is not defined.
  12. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2007, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2010. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., ,
    NOTE :Unpublished data, available upon request.
  13. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2007, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2009., Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.332-333, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/Publikacije/Godisnjak/2009/Godisnjak2009_Yearbook2009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the municipalities surface area. Setting up a real estate cadastre at the territory of all municipalities in Republika Srpska. Therefore the final figures for surface area will be set after the establishment of the realestate cadastre for the territory of each political municipality. Berkovići, Brod, Vlasenica, Vukosavlje, Doboj, Donji Žabar, Zvornik, Istočna Ilidža, Istočni Drvar, Istočni Drvar, Istočni Mostar, Istočni Stari Grad, Istočno Novo Sarajevo, Jezero, Kalinovik, Kneževo, Kotor Varoš, Krupa na Uni, Kupres, Lopare, Ljubinje, Modriča, Mrkonjić Grad, Nevesinje, Novo Goražde, Osmaci, Oštra Luka, Pale, Pelagićevo, Petrovac, Petrovo, Ribnik, Rogatica, Sokolac, Teslić, Trebinje, Trnovo, Ugljevik, Foča, Han Pijesak, Šamac, Šekovići, Šipovo- Municipality is divided by the entity border line which is not harmonised with FBiH or contains parts of another municipality, therefore the surface area shown here present an aproximation.
  14. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2007, Demografija u Brčko Distriktu BiH 2006-2010.godina, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/2010/Demografija%20za%202010%20DB.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. For methodological explanations see p. 2.
  15. UNDP BiH, 2007, Regional disparity assessment, UNDP BiH, pg.33-35, http://www.undp.ba/index.aspx?PID=36&RID=109, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Source used for data on the surface area of Brčko District.
  16. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , 2007, Statistički bilten Brčko Distrikta br. 2, god. 10, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , pg.3, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/BRC_2011_001_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-31
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of unemployed persons. For methodological explanations see p. 52.

Percentage of labor force in population 2008

  1. , 2008, , , pg., ,

Percentage of labor force in population 2009

  1. , 2009, , , pg., ,

Percentage of labor force in population 2010

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2010, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2010. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-06-29
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.
  2. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2010, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2011, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.393-394, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/PublikGodisnjak2011_CIR.htm, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see pp. 88-90. For Istočni Stari Grad data are included in the data of bureau Pale; for Istočni Drvar data are included in the data of bureau Petrovac; the data for Kupres are included in the data of bureau Šipovo; the data for Vukosavlje are included in the data for bureau Modriča; for Donji Žabar data are included in the data of bureau Pelagićevo.
  3. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2010, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko distrikta BiH br. 2, god. 11, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.7, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/2012/BRC_2012_001_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 46.

Percentage of labor force in population 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 88.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2011, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2012, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.401-402, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/static/uploads/bilteni/godisnjak/2012/StatistickiGodisnjak_2012_WEB.pdf#page=1&zoom=auto,-107,822, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For Istočni Stari Grad data are included in the data of bureau Pale; for Istočni Drvar data are included in the data of bureau Petrovac; the data for Kupres are included in the data of bureau Šipovo; the data for Vukosavlje are included in the data for bureau Modriča; for Donji Žabar data are included in the data of bureau Pelagićevo.
  13. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2011, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2011. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., , website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Unpublished data, available upon request.
  14. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2011, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  15. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2011, Demografija u Brčko Distriktu BiH 2008-2012. godina, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/Demografija%20za%202012%20bilten__BOS.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 2.

Percentage of labor force in population 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.467-468, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 89.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2012, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2013, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.404-405, http://www2.rzs.rs.ba/static/uploads/bilteni/godisnjak/2013/StatistickiGodisnjak_2013_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 93.
  13. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2012, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2012. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., ,
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Unpublished data, available upon request.
  14. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2012, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.
  15. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2012, Demografija u Brčko Distriktu BiH 2008-2012. godina, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/Demografija%20za%202012%20bilten__BOS.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. For methodological explanation see p. 2.

Percentage of labor force in population 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.420-421, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 95.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2013, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2013. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., ,
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Unpublished data, available upon request.
  13. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Procjena broja stanovnika u Brčko Distriktu za 2013. godinu, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg., ,
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Unpublished data, available upon request.
  14. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2013, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2014, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.490-491, http://www2.rzs.rs.ba/static/uploads/bilteni/godisnjak/2014/StatistickiGodisnjak_2014_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For Istočni Stari Grad data are included in the data of bureau Pale; for Istočni Drvar data are included in the data of bureau Petrovac; the data for Kupres are included in the data of bureau Šipovo; the data for Vukosavlje are included in the data for bureau Modriča; for Donji Žabar data are included in the data of bureau Pelagićevo. For methodological explanation see p. 101.
  15. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.