Skip to Navigation

Statistics > Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants

Description:

Number of pupils per 1000 inhabitants is the number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants, per municipality.

[Show definition]

Number of pupils per 1000 inhabitants was calculated by the formula:

Number of pupils per 1000 inhabitants = (total number of primary pupils/total number of estimated population) * 1000

[Hide definition]

 

Municipality2007200820092010201120122013
Banja Luka76.1876.5075.2772.4770.4368.9668.15
Banovići103.7099.9199.3095.9489.2180.9977.65
Berkovići69.9477.0177.3780.1690.5792.0291.35
Bihać115.75115.44115.15111.90107.0496.4590.67
Bijeljina93.8193.7792.8890.4788.0785.3984.58
Bileća115.26113.68111.39106.46100.5394.6891.78
Bosanska Krupa118.83118.15118.39115.81113.25101.8496.65
Bosanski Petrovac94.9890.0495.3895.5292.5390.1585.60
Bosansko Grahovo36.0039.3338.5343.0835.0038.7439.53
Bratunac75.9573.5373.0471.4271.9368.8168.50
Brčko Distrikt91.3989.4782.7883.08
Breza97.6196.0196.1495.9790.1284.0883.01
Brod68.1269.1668.4567.0465.7662.7261.75
Bugojno96.8294.8495.2494.6390.1284.2080.91
Busovača117.29117.24119.39120.36116.28110.63105.01
Bužim151.32148.45144.75141.20136.77126.29119.21
Čajniče96.6291.3090.1882.4081.6775.9173.41
Čapljina110.09108.44112.68108.85101.0697.5094.04
Cazin114.16112.08111.59110.62110.22103.2896.55
Čelić88.4886.2284.8084.2680.0675.0671.45
Čelinac108.01107.05103.5998.0492.0987.7184.49
Centar81.6882.0181.8378.8474.5870.9469.98
Čitluk134.65135.76136.77138.32137.69133.18128.62
Derventa64.8463.8563.3161.1659.0456.5854.08
Doboj83.5981.7781.6480.5378.2774.5073.86
Doboj83.5981.7781.6480.5378.2774.5073.86
Doboj Istok113.21112.88110.36111.49106.1899.5497.46
Doboj Jug106.5399.6495.5198.7091.6183.6285.89
Dobretići9.1612.4015.4120.00
Domaljevac95.7195.3293.7988.9080.2076.9473.35
Donji Vakuf128.57129.22132.69133.08126.39117.08109.33
Donji Žabar100.30104.0498.6496.8892.2193.3096.70
Drvar46.4344.7643.7743.6843.0041.3741.36
Foča72.9570.9468.5464.8162.0858.8358.62
Foča - Ustikolina104.31104.38107.95104.6096.8984.3480.80
Fojnica112.79112.50111.10112.18111.22105.9999.96
Gacko114.73113.82112.25107.36103.3496.0693.07
Glamoč60.3060.3059.0262.0263.8965.0363.71
Goražde85.1983.3782.4478.2174.4667.2862.14
Gornji Vakuf-Uskoplje120.41120.05116.48118.25114.46107.69102.26
Gračanica107.84104.55102.45101.1195.4789.1585.10
Gradačac105.96103.43103.52100.1695.3189.3385.80
Gradiška86.0885.3382.0478.9375.1772.9470.13
Grude112.05114.41112.59119.88113.16111.11107.90
Hadžići136.90113.14110.40106.48103.2898.1094.39
Han Pijesak75.3173.8867.2059.9757.3652.4549.28
Ilidža132.16129.78129.44116.11109.26101.94100.38
Ilijaš131.12128.26126.72117.81113.80108.84104.08
Istočna Ilidža78.1676.1075.2572.8772.9473.8676.43
Istočni Drvar
Istočni Mostar
Istočni Stari Grad12.179.329.447.127.508.097.14
Istočno Novo Sarajevo109.83108.89109.22101.0696.6191.5089.13
Jablanica93.4788.9685.7781.4774.6268.2063.99
Jajce101.62100.72102.27106.01144.8797.8992.47
Jezero125.20119.66120.73115.14104.4989.3388.66
Kakanj106.97104.91104.17102.8698.4790.2689.68
Kalesija125.78120.81118.22115.80108.7998.9793.95
Kalinovik32.7632.0532.3730.9130.3631.4731.81
Kiseljak115.49116.43116.27116.66112.67106.67102.80
Kladanj110.41106.65102.5595.2589.7383.2174.95
Ključ75.2475.3674.3174.3370.1163.9060.36
Kneževo105.16102.96100.5399.0996.9586.0282.31
Konjic100.57101.39100.6897.8692.4985.3980.99
Kostajnica60.8660.2559.6954.9150.4748.6348.23
Kotor Varoš110.72108.20107.80103.56101.5397.8294.17
Kozarska Dubica61.2559.4057.2654.9152.5551.3249.79
Kreševo95.8594.7893.1794.3987.9681.4676.53
Krupa na Uni71.1173.8877.7374.1874.0573.3973.07
Kupres (FBiH)117.51120.68124.24126.51129.45123.50118.06
Kupres (RS)36.3633.4140.0037.6528.7131.1836.59
Laktaši92.3092.3191.2587.4586.3184.9683.47
Livno93.5390.8688.7586.3385.4580.5376.31
Ljubinje93.3389.0288.0284.7682.1476.8373.04
Ljubuški114.96111.19107.29110.18108.32107.11106.41
Lopare74.3373.2070.8668.5365.7563.1160.15
Lukavac92.9488.0987.8385.3478.9371.7766.20
Maglaj104.68119.35115.28111.80104.8496.7092.83
Milići86.1785.2880.2473.7769.8566.5563.80
Modriča92.4292.9491.8489.1988.0785.0082.91
Mostar97.1897.2597.2294.2289.3783.4178.98
Mrkonjić Grad93.9292.4391.1586.4182.5981.2381.23
Neum104.87103.49100.98101.7299.6295.0791.67
Nevesinje75.1073.6773.3070.1269.7369.3967.37
Novi Grad86.3286.2584.7479.4077.7073.6570.69
Novi Grad Sarajevo90.7090.1591.4589.5483.9578.6876.31
Novi Travnik118.12114.76112.72109.43101.0093.0688.69
Novo Goražde/Ustiprača29.1625.8531.8730.9629.3426.5725.59
Novo Sarajevo74.7573.8876.2775.5473.3769.7968.45
Odžak86.7587.2288.4688.1185.9682.3177.28
Olovo111.29106.0598.0295.9689.2279.2076.35
Orašje106.48104.35103.25102.2396.4790.9786.98
Osmaci80.4479.2876.0171.9367.4262.8259.86
Oštra Luka123.43124.73123.82115.16112.49106.14104.39
Pale80.5479.2577.6475.3672.7269.1767.89
Pale - Prača119.49112.26111.32103.0097.4782.9576.07
Pelagićevo70.3671.6768.1964.7263.6159.2556.16
Petrovac324.18258.69199.40160.10141.37132.83134.78
Petrovo51.8150.8048.5246.5844.7044.1943.14
Posušje140.29138.25138.39146.14140.18135.12130.02
Prijedor77.2476.8173.8970.2667.6064.6061.98
Prnjavor82.2381.4981.5279.0975.7472.7770.15
Prozor-Rama97.3198.3497.9299.3595.4491.2585.87
Ravno12.6310.947.869.0710.458.319.04
Ribnik71.9571.2269.1565.2564.9465.4166.04
Rogatica69.9568.2367.0561.7959.7457.3657.17
Rudo69.0162.6560.1559.2156.1953.7653.65
Šamac72.5871.9170.7666.4262.6960.5557.60
Sanski Most76.1575.1776.4475.5870.6264.0760.41
Sapna122.04115.14106.15104.0396.9586.9674.84
Šekovići83.3980.4373.9068.6367.2363.1760.55
Šipovo102.49104.18103.3799.3098.5397.6696.38
Široki Brijeg132.45130.85126.79132.75124.92119.28113.38
Sokolac71.7867.3565.2864.5060.2758.4357.50
Srbac73.6274.2373.2671.1369.0466.0164.05
Srebrenica28.7527.6427.5126.6325.7023.0522.73
Srebrenik117.51113.35110.15106.0699.5195.2492.82
Stari Grad Sarajevo80.8978.7277.8366.3261.6657.4157.22
Stolac97.6096.5697.6897.5293.9389.9682.57
Teočak122.08116.20110.04105.2796.4789.0787.15
Tešanj128.73126.23118.61116.38107.46102.4899.05
Teslić90.1989.0387.0484.1680.6576.9075.14
Tomislavgrad89.7487.8387.1985.4583.5381.2578.60
Travnik110.35110.25111.22113.2985.56102.0697.99
Trebinje95.6894.4495.1091.5389.0087.4686.44
Trnovo (FBiH)50.8742.6841.6038.8836.9930.7322.11
Trnovo (RS)44.4342.7941.3036.8334.7531.8429.87
Tuzla85.6482.9782.0680.1875.0968.7565.46
Ugljevik96.5793.7391.9686.0484.6978.5576.34
Usora68.1363.8293.5788.9381.1670.6563.57
Vareš80.4680.4777.6375.7169.0563.1860.91
Velika Kladuša118.85114.67112.07108.54109.53102.7798.33
Višegrad56.4854.6253.5950.1747.6345.7145.69
Visoko112.33109.37107.42105.01100.9895.3696.76
Vitez127.51127.32129.21130.59121.69116.32110.70
Vlasenica50.1650.0347.2045.1542.9342.1439.42
Vogošća132.43129.43129.75119.06113.2599.1798.79
Vukosavlje68.4869.7774.1069.0764.0264.1760.69
Zavidovići121.77119.66118.89115.66106.9196.3395.92
Zenica101.1098.8798.7397.9091.6783.7281.34
Žepče119.29119.11119.64114.21106.5798.3114.04
Živinice135.58129.30126.19122.99113.52104.7599.88
Zvornik92.0189.2888.2284.8683.5181.5381.87

 

Sources

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2007

  1. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2007, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko distrikta BiH br. 2, god. 11, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.4, 5, 7, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/2012/BRC_2012_001_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see pp. 46-48.
  2. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton Posavski u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2007, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji BiH u 2009. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.50-51, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/dokumenti/aktuelno/makro_pok/Socio_ekonomski_pokazatelji_2009.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 993 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  8. JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, 2007, Zdravstveno stanje stanovništva Republike Srpske u 2009. godini, JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, pg.31-32, http://www.phi.rs.ba/documents/publikacija_zdr_stanje_2009.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2007, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.
  10. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2007, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji BiH u 2010. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.67-69, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/dokumenti/aktuelno/makro_pok/SOCIOEKON_POKAZATELJI_2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 993 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  12. JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, 2007, Zdravstveno stanje stanovništva Republike Srpske za 2010. godinu, JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, pg.23-24, http://www.phi.rs.ba/documents/publikacija_zdr_stanje_2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  13. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , 2007, Statistički bilten Brčko Distrikta br. 2, god. 10, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , pg.3, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/BRC_2011_001_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-31
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. For methodological explanations see p. 52.
  14. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Procjena ukupnog broja prisutnih stanovnika po starosnoj i spolnoj strukturi, 30.06.2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.1-3, http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2009/14.2.1.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Estimation of the number of mid-year permanent population of Federation of B&H including present population and refugees from Federation of B&H. Estimation of the number of mid – year present population of Federation of B&H 1999 - 2009 and rates on the natural movement were computed on the basis of the results of 1991 Census, data on natural increase, data on displaced persons and refugees and data on returns in the pre-war residence. (Source: Federalni zavod za statistiku. 2011. Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije BiH 2010. p. 59);

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2008, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2011, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.109, 393-394, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/PublikGodisnjak2011_CIR.htm, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :Source used for data on the average net wage and number of employed persons in municipalities, as well as data on the average net wage, number of employed persons and the value of GDP in Republika Srpska. For detailed methodological explanations see p. 88-91, 106-108.
  5. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2008, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2010. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., ,
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Unpublished data, available upon request.

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, 23, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, 26, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, 24, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 23, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, 26, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2010, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2010. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., ,
    NOTE :Unpublished data, available upon request.
  12. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2010, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2011, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.513-521, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/PublikGodisnjak2011_CIR.htm, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see pp. 301-302
  13. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2010, Demografija u Brčko Distriktu BiH 2006-2010.godina, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/2010/Demografija%20za%202010%20DB.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
  14. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2010, Statistika obrazovanja od kraja 2007/2008 do početka 2011/2012. godine, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.7, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/BRC_2011_001_EDU.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 3

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.480-490, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils is the sum of the total number of eight-year and nine-year pupils for all municipalities except Travnik where the number of nine-year pupils is not specified. For methodological explanation see p. 323.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2011, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2014, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.627-633, http://www2.rzs.rs.ba/static/uploads/bilteni/godisnjak/2014/StatistickiGodisnjak_2014_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :There is no data for Istočni Drvar and Istočni Mostar. For methodological explanation see p. 388.
  13. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2011, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2011. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., , website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Unpublished data, available upon request.
  14. Agencija za statistiku BiH , 2011, Statistika obrazovanja od kraja 2010/2011 do početka 2014/2015 školske godine, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.11, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/EDU_BD_2014_001_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-24
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils in District is the sum of the total number of four-year, five-year and eight-year pupils. Methodological explanations are not available.
  15. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2011, Demografija u Brčko Distriktu BiH 2008-2012. godina, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/Demografija%20za%202012%20bilten__BOS.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 2.

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.520-530, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils is the sum of the total number of pupils in eight-year and nine-year school. For methodological explanation see p. 366.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2012, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2014, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.627-633, http://www2.rzs.rs.ba/static/uploads/bilteni/godisnjak/2014/StatistickiGodisnjak_2014_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Data for municipalities Istočni Drvar and Istočni Mostar are not available. For methodological explanation see p. 323.
  13. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2012, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2012. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., ,
    NOTE :Unpublished data, available upon request.
  14. Agencija za statistiku BiH , 2012, Statistika obrazovanja od kraja 2010/2011 do početka 2014/2015 školske godine, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.7, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/EDU_BD_2014_001_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-24
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils in District is the sum of the total number of pupils in four-year, five-year and eight-year school. Methodological explanations are not available.
  15. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2012, Demografija u Brčko Distriktu BiH 2008-2012. godina, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/Demografija%20za%202012%20bilten__BOS.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 2.

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.466-475, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 328.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2013, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2014, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.627-633, http://www2.rzs.rs.ba/static/uploads/bilteni/godisnjak/2014/StatistickiGodisnjak_2014_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Data for Istočni Drvar i Istočni Mostar are not available. For methodological explanation see p. 388.
  13. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2013, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2013. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., ,
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Unpublished data, available upon request.
  14. Agencija za statistiku BiH , 2013, Statistika obrazovanja od kraja 2010/2011 do početka 2014/2015 školske godine, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.7, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/EDU_BD_2014_001_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-24
    NOTE :Methodological explanation are not available.
  15. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Procjena broja stanovnika u Brčko Distriktu za 2013. godinu, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg., ,
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Unpublished data, available upon request.