Skip to Navigation

Statistics > Number of inhabitants per doctor

Description:

Number of inhabitants per doctor is the average number of inhabitants per one doctor in a municipality.

[Show definition]

Number of inhabitants per doctor was calculated by the formula:

Number of inhabitants per doctor = population estimate per municipality / number of doctors per municipality

[Hide definition]

 

Municipality200820092010201120122013
Banja Luka343.53321.15301.95288.84292.01272.09
Banovići1,354.321,514.651,516.821,122.431,123.091,034.84
Berkovići1,370.001,370.001,366.001,352.50898.33665.00
Bihać394.78390.36390.82351.38336.42342.28
Bijeljina703.69736.77663.50590.09552.40551.43
Bileća1,327.331,319.671,309.781,303.111,295.561,158.20
Bosanska Krupa1,568.171,563.171,559.001,653.351,757.691,651.82
Bosanski Petrovac1,288.331,520.201,482.401,212.171,419.801,162.33
Bosansko Grahovo2,085.000
Bratunac2,240.002,234.302,223.501,844.421,852.922,457.33
Brčko Distrikt
Breza1,630.671,459.401,448.301,187.251,172.501,068.46
Brod2,223.441,814.271,807.731,797.181,970.601,785.82
Bugojno1,167.471,241.831,240.30906.931,033.251,032.31
Busovača1,609.502,678.832,678.001,601.301,600.901,456.18
Bužim1,982.001,985.001,990.111,794.201,386.921,505.08
Čajniče1,705.001,269.751,253.001,239.751,238.251,226.00
Čapljina1,464.561,550.071,536.671,527.871,518.001,416.31
Cazin2,223.292,498.722,500.402,408.922,240.751,962.75
Čelić1,760.131,559.221,549.441,733.002,300.501,714.50
Čelinac1,231.791,144.931,223.291,309.691,416.581,410.42
Centar961.681,015.931,012.88995.331,047.821,077.08
Čitluk2,276.002,642.002,626.832,251.432,259.002,264.71
Derventa2,333.562,203.842,085.452,077.551,972.001,966.19
Doboj440.38431.50428.39413.15391.29404.46
Doboj440.38431.50428.39413.15391.29404.46
Doboj Istok1,274.631,277.631,280.381,462.431,275.881,277.50
Doboj Jug1,492.00904.60905.801,652.001,650.331,245.75
Dobretići0
Domaljevac2,203.001,432.331,417.332,275.502,255.002,236.00
Donji Vakuf1,572.671,758.751,749.001,549.891,394.801,540.67
Donji Žabar
Drvar2,292.401,881.001,866.001,581.431,090.201,338.75
Foča284.03285.86268.58253.05225.06230.39
Foča - Ustikolina1,782.0001,708.00
Fojnica555.55606.20600.80475.80472.48586.25
Gacko924.911,125.441,122.891,118.221,007.70912.27
Glamoč2,388.002,355.002,330.002,301.002,276.002,244.50
Goražde893.62864.69860.66750.43678.61658.71
Gornji Vakuf-Uskoplje1,614.671,924.801,911.201,727.551,574.001,704.27
Gračanica944.33840.53842.13804.91806.55761.04
Gradačac1,283.811,284.561,282.061,072.841,095.671,046.07
Gradiška622.07620.53618.06585.18577.01548.09
Grude1,196.771,194.231,189.621,290.171,409.731,293.58
Hadžići1,598.501,509.071,515.131,335.591,262.831,339.82
Han Pijesak1,561.001,160.751,159.001,146.251,139.251,131.25
Ilidža1,057.921,011.321,118.321,092.001,161.871,132.59
Ilijaš1,267.001,061.651,084.47860.36868.27816.25
Istočna Ilidža208.24214.17209.85193.38171.26171.58
Istočni Drvar110.0046.0038.0035.00136.00131.00
Istočni Mostar
Istočni Stari Grad3,003.001,483.002,948.002,935.002,967.002,941.00
Istočno Novo Sarajevo456.90430.32425.91453.55441.91448.78
Jablanica1,689.291,476.251,473.001,304.441,300.111,293.56
Jajce841.17838.59838.90809.67807.73833.48
Jezero
Kakanj1,665.581,603.931,603.701,489.971,393.521,540.86
Kalesija2,084.531,548.651,554.391,559.001,438.441,330.56
Kalinovik4,618.004,572.004,529.004,479.004,448.004,401.00
Kiseljak1,295.881,218.241,219.241,880.731,877.551,287.75
Kladanj1,895.251,676.221,664.561,655.561,645.111,632.11
Ključ2,471.382,187.442,170.562,771.292,751.862,127.89
Kneževo1,083.361,070.641,288.331,265.221,251.671,227.11
Konjic777.84750.92743.84595.79544.67586.66
Kostajnica1,247.671,487.601,482.401,474.201,045.711,216.33
Kotor Varoš1,815.641,659.671,991.201,987.501,798.361,792.64
Kozarska Dubica1,146.591,099.101,055.191,045.391,004.78995.38
Kreševo1,888.671,874.671,864.671,849.331,841.331,829.33
Krupa na Uni1,746.001,711.00842.50830.50817.50807.50
Kupres (FBiH)1,736.001,718.501,691.503,368.003,336.003,312.00
Kupres (RS)
Laktaši1,548.691,447.391,511.591,417.071,327.711,182.91
Livno618.48695.93693.00588.61576.85527.65
Ljubinje1,378.001,022.501,020.501,010.501,002.251,319.00
Ljubuški1,140.521,256.321,246.791,125.431,071.951,068.73
Lopare2,001.251,580.601,298.751,402.001,519.501,363.36
Lukavac1,161.321,042.411,040.78996.96874.71871.69
Maglaj1,466.811,671.641,670.071,297.781,166.451,012.13
Milići1,665.171,986.602,467.001,407.001,236.001,643.17
Modriča1,029.371,064.121,146.831,052.88939.97796.03
Mostar311.25298.09298.56250.79237.44229.19
Mrkonjić Grad1,076.441,067.831,058.221,050.061,168.691,155.69
Neum773.00921.00908.40899.40892.00734.50
Nevesinje810.30845.18804.17801.22761.38729.12
Novi Grad1,654.831,638.941,540.421,608.671,593.891,576.50
Novi Grad Sarajevo1,310.641,305.631,313.071,362.991,348.891,308.60
Novi Travnik2,069.501,912.231,914.152,261.821,915.311,662.00
Novo Goražde/Ustiprača1,031.671,004.00990.67732.75809.251,068.00
Novo Sarajevo1,222.981,202.801,203.181,268.691,249.971,190.65
Odžak1,990.632,633.832,612.332,223.711,711.671,693.67
Olovo2,096.501,550.751,526.631,499.131,318.781,303.89
Orašje545.46638.26632.06695.29692.57687.32
Osmaci
Oštra Luka641.40638.00531.17524.50635.00448.86
Pale1,378.111,139.611,139.481,309.101,374.261,305.10
Pale - Prača1,060.001,069.001,068.001,067.001,073.001,078.00
Pelagićevo
Petrovac129.50165.50135.33240.50263.50300.50
Petrovo2,279.602,823.501,871.171,856.671,848.172,202.20
Posušje1,236.311,146.361,143.711,332.831,145.571,148.21
Prijedor684.61667.77674.71652.72636.88600.92
Prnjavor2,426.552,300.952,407.252,523.112,656.892,266.48
Prozor-Rama1,803.222,008.001,998.001,448.821,320.581,311.17
Ravno685.50466.67477.67718.00722.00719.00
Ribnik1,207.571,194.141,180.141,165.861,345.331,587.00
Rogatica1,443.701,434.701,433.801,426.201,586.441,578.22
Rudo1,848.401,828.801,814.001,801.001,789.601,774.60
Šamac1,832.251,449.931,438.401,430.271,524.001,632.08
Sanski Most1,441.901,435.741,429.741,335.761,418.351,366.75
Sapna1,082.001,616.881,607.751,600.131,275.301,272.10
Šekovići2,461.752,435.751,938.001,601.501,909.001,580.00
Šipovo1,460.431,448.291,678.331,429.571,417.431,091.78
Široki Brijeg1,640.751,010.121,010.271,315.201,146.041,058.40
Sokolac656.19651.65701.54668.36665.44688.38
Srbac1,184.851,072.181,233.421,227.321,290.281,285.50
Srebrenica3,074.713,053.003,036.862,645.883,155.142,443.78
Srebrenik1,530.561,220.821,226.241,160.671,017.41971.33
Stari Grad Sarajevo859.82820.37925.65988.581,082.56955.25
Stolac1,109.001,202.451,189.451,445.561,000.461,300.70
Teočak1,861.001,479.401,480.001,055.861,052.141,044.14
Tešanj905.21802.65804.43711.041,467.48647.33
Teslić2,195.322,189.732,092.741,917.801,841.581,766.00
Tomislavgrad1,444.211,297.711,291.241,799.801,339.751,480.83
Travnik455.31395.68394.81380.35368.70347.50
Trebinje395.19385.40362.22345.66326.11322.12
Trnovo (FBiH)851.33631.00623.75608.25824.33950.00
Trnovo (RS)2,407.002,397.002,362.001,180.002,387.002,377.00
Tuzla226.66218.31218.44207.84209.84209.28
Ugljevik1,166.791,158.931,074.73888.83938.35879.89
Usora2,329.332,322.672,312.672,296.002,293.002,286.33
Vareš1,216.441,790.501,759.00944.001,019.301,004.80
Velika Kladuša2,104.092,217.192,226.622,233.862,242.672,247.57
Višegrad1,860.102,054.671,833.901,815.901,818.101,801.30
Visoko1,182.711,185.321,185.881,220.521,088.571,030.26
Vitez1,790.711,927.081,931.462,285.181,400.781,484.12
Vlasenica2,435.882,151.441,749.821,919.501,745.181,738.82
Vogošća879.50799.81853.26938.80942.59995.46
Vukosavlje
Zavidovići1,810.331,584.461,582.631,460.271,403.331,259.00
Zenica432.36363.16363.15346.60344.98340.92
Žepče1,636.261,725.941,725.331,632.741,555.251,552.75
Živinice1,117.02915.43921.75720.87723.43666.17
Zvornik665.76683.13632.06621.81509.57477.62

 

Sources

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2008

  1. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2008, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko distrikta BiH br. 2, god. 11, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.7, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/2012/BRC_2012_001_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 46.
  2. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2010. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-06-29
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.
  3. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2008, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2011, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.393-394, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/PublikGodisnjak2011_CIR.htm, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see pp. 88-90. For Istočni Stari Grad data are included in the data of bureau Pale; for Istočni Drvar data are included in the data of bureau Petrovac; the data for Kupres are included in the data of bureau Šipovo; the data for Vukosavlje are included in the data for bureau Modriča; for Donji Žabar data are included in the data of bureau Pelagićevo.
  4. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2008, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Procjena ukupnog broja prisutnih stanovnika po starosnoj i spolnoj strukturi, 30.06.2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.1-3, http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2009/14.2.1.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Estimation of the number of mid-year permanent population of Federation of B&H including present population and refugees from Federation of B&H. Estimation of the number of mid – year present population of Federation of B&H 1999 - 2009 and rates on the natural movement were computed on the basis of the results of 1991 Census, data on natural increase, data on displaced persons and refugees and data on returns in the pre-war residence. (Source: Federalni zavod za statistiku. 2011. Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije BiH 2010. p. 59);
  2. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2009, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji BiH u 2009. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.50-51, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/dokumenti/aktuelno/makro_pok/Socio_ekonomski_pokazatelji_2009.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 993 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  3. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske. , 2009, Procijenjeni broj stаnovnikа po opštinаmа Republike Srpske zа krаj 2009. godine, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske. , pg., , website accessed on: 2010-06-08
    NOTE :Unpublished data, available upon request.
  4. JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, 2009, Zdravstveno stanje stanovništva Republike Srpske u 2009. godini, JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, pg.31-32, http://www.phi.rs.ba/documents/publikacija_zdr_stanje_2009.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , 2009, Statistički bilten Brčko Distrikta br. 2, god. 10, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , pg.3, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/BRC_2011_001_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-31
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. For methodological explanations see p. 52. Data on the number of doctors are not available.

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2010, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji BiH u 2010. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.67-69, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/dokumenti/aktuelno/makro_pok/SOCIOEKON_POKAZATELJI_2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 993 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  12. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2010, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2010. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., ,
    NOTE :Unpublished data, available upon request.
  13. JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, 2010, Zdravstveno stanje stanovništva Republike Srpske za 2010. godinu, JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, pg.23-24, http://www.phi.rs.ba/documents/publikacija_zdr_stanje_2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  14. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2010, Demografija u Brčko Distriktu BiH 2006-2010.godina, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/2010/Demografija%20za%202010%20DB.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Data on the number of doctors are not available.

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2011, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2011. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.49-50, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/download/doc/Socioekonomski+pokazatelji+po+opcinama+u+FBiH+u+2011.godini.pdf/ac4e46e7af9aa685b589088cda7960ed.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-27
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 1007 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, 2011, Zdravstveno stanje stanovništva u 2011. godini, JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, pg.35-37, http://www.phi.rs.ba/documents/publikacija_zdr_stanje_2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-20
    NOTE :Data for Donji Žabari, Istočni Mostar, Jezero, Kupres (RS), Osmaci, Pelagićevo i Vukosavlje are not available. Methodological explanations are not available.
  13. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2011, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2011. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., , website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Unpublished data, available upon request.
  14. , 2011, , , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brcko District are not available.

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2012, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2012. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.69-71, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/upload/file/dokumenti/makroekonomski_i_socioekonomski_pokazatelji/SOCIOEKONOMSKI%202012%20%20-%20KONA%C4%8CNO%2016.05.2013.%281%29.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 1005 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, 2012, Zdravstveno stanje stanovništva u 2012. godini, JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, pg.35-37, http://www.phi.rs.ba/documents/publikacija_zdr_stanje_2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-20
    NOTE :Data for Donji Žabari, Istočni Mostar, Jezero, Kupres (RS), Osmaci, Pelagićevo i Vukosavlje are not available. Methodological explanations are not available.
  13. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2012, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2012. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., ,
    NOTE :Unpublished data, available upon request.
  14. , 2012, , , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brcko District are not available.

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2013, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2013. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.71-73, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/download/doc/Socioekonomski+pokazatelji+po+opcinama+u+2013.pdf/46ef27c04694d7546ab29e7c9399dacf.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 1002 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, 2013, Zdravstveno stanje stanovništva u 2013. godini, JZU Institut za javno zdravstvo RS, pg.35-37, http://www.phi.rs.ba/documents/publikacija_zdr_stanje_2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-20
    NOTE :Data for Donji Žabari, Istočni Mostar, Jezero, Kupres (RS), Osmaci, Pelagićevo i Vukosavlje are not available. Methodological explanations are not available.
  13. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2013, Procjena broja stanovnika Republike Srpske po opštinama za 2013. godinu, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg., ,
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Unpublished data, available upon request.
  14. , 2013, , , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brcko District are not available.