Skip to Navigation

Statistics > Average net wage

Description:

Average net wage is the average amount received by the persons in paid employment earned for the work done during regular working hours.

[Show definition]

Definition by Federal Office of Statistics, Federation of Bosnia and Hercegovina: "Average monthly net wage is amount received by the persons in paid employment earned for the work done during regular working hours as well as for annual leave, paid leave, public holidays and day offs defined by law, job stop caused against person’s will and no fault of his own. Net wage per worker does not include payments from material costs, sick which is not payed by firm and payments by agreement of service." (Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010., p. 86)

Definition by Republika Srpska Institute of Statistics: "Wages of employed persons cover salaries for work in full time, part time and overtime work, payments from enterprise resources (organisations – communities) for annual leave, national holidays, paid leave up to 6 days, paid leave for vocational training, sick-leave paid by employer, etc., payments for previous months executed during the reporting month, payments by periodical and annual account, regardless which period they are related to. Payments to employed persons from payments in debt of material costs are not covered. Average net wages represent a quotient between total paid net wages and number of employed persons paid. Because of lack of reliability of the framework which is founded on the administrative source entrepreneurs are not covered by the monthly sample." (Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2010., p.81)

[Hide definition]

 

Municipality200520062007200820092010201120122013
Banja Luka547.00600.00680.00892.00925.00908.00935.00954.00939.00
Banovići528.00582.00643.00699.00744.00786.01792.04813.00828.00
Berkovići418.00458.00512.00779.00864.00825.00771.00761.00738.00
Bihać560.00606.00665.00764.00847.00957.48882.68886.00879.00
Bijeljina503.00554.00628.00755.00771.00775.00776.00796.00789.00
Bileća396.00432.00455.00765.00766.00704.00776.00767.00744.00
Bosanska Krupa487.00532.00599.00688.00708.00724.52734.57751.00756.00
Bosanski Petrovac445.00475.00535.00596.00606.00624.56650.13709.00699.00
Bosansko Grahovo705.00739.00681.00804.00903.00933.81991.32969.00977.00
Bratunac402.00447.00498.00671.00736.00723.00718.00703.00709.00
Brčko Distrikt675.00673.00684.00729.00768.00796.98807.63818.93817.48
Breza341.00417.00551.00659.00686.00721.14815.68846.00862.00
Brod403.00430.00480.00687.00797.00774.00799.00828.00834.00
Bugojno441.00471.00493.00592.00680.00694.01689.53717.00706.00
Busovača453.00487.00543.00637.00695.00703.56688.14724.00724.00
Bužim460.00501.00544.00617.00689.00680.81687.23704.00727.00
Čajniče376.00465.00539.00819.00816.00738.00797.00813.00792.00
Čapljina593.00617.00658.00764.00835.00829.33848.94841.00827.00
Cazin489.00531.00572.00634.00668.00664.14683.50676.00682.00
Čelić424.00474.00538.00613.00641.00646.47660.90668.00657.00
Čelinac350.00406.00464.00612.00597.00641.00683.00639.00597.00
Centar741.00847.00930.001,069.001,109.001,135.811,167.011,195.001,224.00
Čitluk517.00541.00570.00629.00680.00668.66665.62670.00671.00
Derventa396.00445.00493.00541.00569.00590.00601.00605.00604.00
Doboj467.00518.00582.00730.00772.00779.00807.00822.00815.00
Doboj467.00518.00582.00730.00772.00779.00807.00822.00815.00
Doboj Istok388.00442.00492.00557.00556.00556.11536.51528.00528.00
Doboj Jug452.00475.00507.00567.00607.00611.56587.80542.00528.00
Dobretići601.00645.00724.00815.66822.71779.00887.00
Domaljevac434.00489.00524.00540.00568.00558.69546.92546.00542.00
Donji Vakuf406.00470.00498.00575.00615.00632.77654.78674.00698.00
Donji Žabar314.00389.00398.00549.00452.00557.00571.00568.00608.00
Drvar436.00448.00500.00548.00596.00606.49622.28658.00744.00
Foča411.00460.00526.00819.00833.00855.00882.00907.00883.00
Foča - Ustikolina415.00434.00498.00498.00640.00665.13719.28758.00763.00
Fojnica482.00505.00577.00653.00694.00703.69728.76765.00755.00
Gacko585.00662.00702.00857.00977.00957.001,024.001,014.001,013.00
Glamoč544.00588.00595.00664.00731.00740.10783.60776.00855.00
Goražde489.00530.00603.00603.00716.00730.16729.59732.00736.00
Gornji Vakuf-Uskoplje433.00483.00539.00609.00697.00771.21767.14747.00743.00
Gračanica452.00415.00455.00520.00525.00533.31526.05524.00520.00
Gradačac496.00496.00548.00589.00581.00591.46594.46577.00577.00
Gradiška455.00510.00578.00737.00736.00728.00743.00770.00754.00
Grude585.00565.00596.00643.00714.00879.10885.54883.00859.00
Hadžići567.00600.00642.00723.00772.00781.79805.39837.00836.00
Han Pijesak478.00554.00590.00730.00740.00694.00715.00696.00732.00
Ilidža568.00618.00672.00745.00790.00758.28770.32776.00772.00
Ilijaš457.00513.00583.00625.00626.00657.15669.68690.00689.00
Istočna Ilidža463.00490.00557.00979.00868.00799.00854.00882.00844.00
Istočni Drvar458.00585.00666.00945.00952.00953.001,022.001,030.00906.00
Istočni Mostar1,134.001,107.00863.00857.00
Istočni Stari Grad428.00407.00476.00638.00694.00658.00602.00603.00603.00
Istočno Novo Sarajevo394.00456.00478.00719.00822.00682.00736.00776.00823.00
Jablanica545.00603.00682.00823.00867.00889.461,016.081,021.00936.00
Jajce513.00540.00585.00692.00742.00791.40851.30874.00884.00
Jezero392.00520.00524.00775.00776.00714.00637.00629.00594.00
Kakanj532.00577.00673.00794.00845.00865.23918.17975.00982.00
Kalesija464.00531.00576.00630.00640.00638.69631.43634.00632.00
Kalinovik465.00515.00546.00739.00788.00751.00787.00776.00723.00
Kiseljak493.00516.00549.00607.00672.00664.04667.66685.00641.00
Kladanj464.00554.00621.00670.00636.00650.65648.14645.00650.00
Ključ427.00452.00519.00615.00642.00689.20708.81711.00712.00
Kneževo414.00454.00491.00737.00794.00755.00798.00768.00682.00
Konjic411.00437.00535.00633.00698.00702.19719.05696.00690.00
Kostajnica308.00348.00375.00557.00571.00547.00567.00568.00550.00
Kotor Varoš396.00477.00534.00539.00585.00609.00611.00611.00609.00
Kozarska Dubica370.00399.00474.00709.00738.00741.00762.00779.00792.00
Kreševo438.00460.00496.00545.00554.00578.55585.12625.00627.00
Krupa na Uni360.00393.00395.00702.00689.00771.00726.00673.00637.00
Kupres (FBiH)538.00557.00593.00673.00770.00815.32851.44840.00860.00
Kupres (RS)541.00534.00514.00880.00637.00572.00552.00549.00598.00
Laktaši479.00513.00632.00645.00677.00712.00719.00709.00698.00
Livno539.00573.00626.00718.00813.00847.31863.72873.00880.00
Ljubinje375.00384.00437.00595.00758.00729.00747.00755.00751.00
Ljubuški566.00601.00625.00672.00785.00839.86885.37897.00903.00
Lopare361.00418.00456.00674.00657.00644.00660.00690.00699.00
Lukavac491.00533.00599.00692.00728.00744.46765.12770.00763.00
Maglaj401.00455.00525.00558.00576.00619.22695.51698.00673.00
Milići589.00566.00605.00754.00655.00770.00799.00756.00732.00
Modriča469.00498.00525.00670.00698.00685.00724.00752.00741.00
Mostar707.00730.00792.00893.00963.00968.14977.61960.00956.00
Mrkonjić Grad429.00501.00542.00690.00706.00694.00715.00704.00709.00
Neum446.00478.00515.00603.00678.00739.85744.01760.00773.00
Nevesinje356.00403.00473.00706.00746.00754.00790.00786.00754.00
Novi Grad406.00471.00507.00710.00662.00691.00730.00723.00711.00
Novi Grad Sarajevo622.00661.00721.00819.00834.00856.33875.08889.00909.00
Novi Travnik451.00509.00568.00635.00677.00741.28776.96813.00754.00
Novo Goražde/Ustiprača399.00490.00579.00779.00859.00790.00776.00760.00738.00
Novo Sarajevo790.00851.00920.001,009.001,028.001,025.311,053.371,038.001,077.00
Odžak440.00476.00502.00556.00595.00580.66580.32570.00569.00
Olovo399.00437.00477.00542.00566.00583.33582.69606.00588.00
Orašje586.00606.00632.00732.00776.00777.51790.39778.00788.00
Osmaci385.00421.00432.00758.00802.00772.00702.00715.00678.00
Oštra Luka232.00278.00380.00797.00749.00758.00817.00805.00765.00
Pale433.00471.00543.00787.00813.00815.00838.00837.00811.00
Pale - Prača388.00411.00574.00574.00740.00753.55746.71753.00729.00
Pelagićevo413.00448.00547.00753.00816.00786.00810.00810.00777.00
Petrovac456.00484.00530.00510.00602.00549.00611.00539.00561.00
Petrovo424.00432.00472.00593.00652.00668.00703.00718.00617.00
Posušje443.00497.00530.00578.00666.00755.49784.98760.00745.00
Prijedor391.00487.00542.00719.00744.00732.00773.00791.00781.00
Prnjavor404.00446.00489.00618.00664.00658.00664.00670.00656.00
Prozor-Rama581.00615.00663.00746.00838.00884.07904.16906.00943.00
Ravno674.00760.00807.00903.001,015.001,069.571,074.461,021.001,080.00
Ribnik364.00409.00474.00658.00694.00653.00660.00649.00646.00
Rogatica333.00385.00445.00711.00699.00683.00715.00694.00675.00
Rudo356.00404.00471.00749.00779.00804.00826.00831.00850.00
Šamac401.00470.00526.00637.00636.00700.00773.00799.00725.00
Sanski Most447.00482.00534.00609.00674.00688.58694.47709.00716.00
Sapna463.00557.00590.00663.00673.00679.63669.36772.00757.00
Šekovići355.00387.00456.00705.00724.00736.00660.00649.00642.00
Šipovo363.00448.00496.00678.00684.00704.00695.00672.00667.00
Široki Brijeg427.00501.00528.00573.00658.00681.16737.33738.00727.00
Sokolac508.00565.00613.00804.00778.00753.00801.00794.00772.00
Srbac449.00513.00572.00698.00731.00723.00719.00745.00737.00
Srebrenica423.00466.00529.00671.00675.00734.00757.00767.00781.00
Srebrenik491.00543.00589.00643.00654.00645.96635.75627.00631.00
Stari Grad Sarajevo699.00765.00825.00891.00932.00932.22942.58961.00976.00
Stolac549.00599.00645.00737.00831.00814.85807.70796.00788.00
Teočak481.00559.00630.00743.00781.00842.76721.89720.00766.00
Tešanj413.00448.00501.00559.00567.00576.79583.32577.00574.00
Teslić367.00413.00462.00551.00571.00577.00605.00596.00600.00
Tomislavgrad514.00562.00593.00653.00712.00720.92738.96757.00767.00
Travnik466.00496.00530.00610.00643.00654.19648.12694.00693.00
Trebinje405.00457.00523.00705.00743.00798.00845.00837.00848.00
Trnovo (FBiH)614.00692.00706.00800.00777.00780.06797.24797.00802.00
Trnovo (RS)455.00535.00567.00787.00796.00772.00774.00777.00803.00
Tuzla572.00643.00716.00828.00844.00751.04841.80839.00852.00
Ugljevik611.00700.00734.00924.001,045.001,030.001,089.001,081.001,089.00
Usora359.00379.00423.00481.00558.00584.37622.70656.00726.00
Vareš460.00459.00518.00585.00605.00641.15658.83668.00680.00
Velika Kladuša490.00522.00570.00634.00660.00689.32692.37679.00675.00
Višegrad444.00485.00553.00757.00801.00838.00852.00855.00831.00
Visoko425.00447.00481.00532.00538.00548.77557.87541.00534.00
Vitez415.00440.00493.00557.00569.00556.34558.91596.00590.00
Vlasenica403.00446.00493.00754.00794.00784.00802.00771.00754.00
Vogošća538.00567.00640.00728.00756.00736.18729.30749.00759.00
Vukosavlje437.00383.00392.00712.00644.00587.00518.00525.00629.00
Zavidovići373.00398.00435.00476.00528.00531.93556.43652.00643.00
Zenica482.00516.00586.00685.00737.00733.51780.35795.00828.00
Žepče370.00409.00456.00507.00545.00554.60553.02566.00574.00
Živinice474.00519.00564.00633.00667.00683.82696.44719.00713.00
Zvornik460.00524.00569.00706.00711.00726.00763.00755.00762.00

 

Sources

Average net wage 2005

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2005, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2006., Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.446-447, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/godisnjak2006.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :For data about Doboj Istok see “Doboj” in Kanton Tuzla, for data about Doboj Jug see “Doboj” in Zenica Doboj Kanton. No data available for Dobretići.
  2. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2005, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2010., Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.394-398, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/Publikacije/Godisnjak/2010/Statisticki_Godisnjak_RS_2010_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :Data for Istočni Mostar are not available.
  3. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko, 2005, Statistički Bilten Brčko Distrikta br. 1, god. 8, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko, pg.14, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/2008-statisticki-bilten-1.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-01
    NOTE :For more information see p. 2.

Average net wage 2006

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2006, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2007., Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.393-394, http://www.fzs.ba/Sve%20G-2007.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :Fore methodological explanation see p. 203. Data for Dobretići are not available.
  2. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2006, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2010., Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.394-398, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/Publikacije/Godisnjak/2010/Statisticki_Godisnjak_RS_2010_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p.81. No data available for Istočni Mostar.
  3. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , 2006, Statistički bilten Brčko Distrikta br. 4, god. 9, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , pg.10, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/2009-statisticki-bilten-4.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-01
    NOTE :For more information see p. 2.

Average net wage 2007

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2008, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/god2008/GODISNJAK%202008.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :For more information see p. 223-224.
  2. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2007, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2010., Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.394-398, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/Publikacije/Godisnjak/2010/Statisticki_Godisnjak_RS_2010_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 81. Data for Istočni mostar are not available.
  3. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , 2007, Statistički bilten Brčko Distrikta br. 4, god. 9, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , pg.10, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/2009-statisticki-bilten-4.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-01
    NOTE :Form more information see p. 2.

Average net wage 2008

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.24, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  2. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Kanton Posavski u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.22, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  3. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.25, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  4. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.23, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  5. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.23, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  6. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.24, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  7. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojakama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.24, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  8. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.22, http://www.fzs.ba/kantoniubrojkama.htm, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  9. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.25, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  10. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Kanton 10 u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.24, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  11. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2008, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2010., Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.394-398, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/Publikacije/Godisnjak/2010/Statisticki_Godisnjak_RS_2010_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 81. Data for Istočni Mostar are not available.
  12. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , 2008, Statistički bilten Brčko Distrikta br. 4, god. 9, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , pg.10, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/2009-statisticki-bilten-4.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-01
    NOTE :For more information see p. 2.

Average net wage 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.447-448, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For more information and methodological explanations see p. 86-88.
  2. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2009, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2010., Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.394-398, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/Publikacije/Godisnjak/2010/Statisticki_Godisnjak_RS_2010_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanations and additional information see p. 81. Data for Istočni mostar are not available.
  3. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , 2009, Statistički bilten Brčko Distrikta br. 2, god. 10, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine. Podružnica/Ekspozitura Brčko , pg.19, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/BRC_2011_001_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-31
    NOTE :For more information see p. 50.

Average net wage 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.438-439, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 88.
  2. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2010, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2011, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.393-394, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/PublikGodisnjak2011_CIR.htm, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 91.
  3. Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, 2010, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko distrikta BiH br. 2, god. 11, Agencija za statistiku BiH, Podružnica/ekspozitura Brčko, pg.7, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/2012/BRC_2012_001_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 46.

Average net wage 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 88.
  2. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2011, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2012, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.401-402, http://www.rzs.rs.ba/static/uploads/bilteni/godisnjak/2012/StatistickiGodisnjak_2012_WEB.pdf#page=1&zoom=auto,-107,822, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 92.
  3. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2011, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Average net wage 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.467-468, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 89.
  2. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2012, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2013, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.404-405, http://www2.rzs.rs.ba/static/uploads/bilteni/godisnjak/2013/StatistickiGodisnjak_2013_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 94.
  3. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2012, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Average net wage 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.420-421, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 95.
  2. Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, 2013, Statistički godišnjak Republike Srpske 2014, Republički zavod za statistiku Republike Srpske, pg.490-491, http://www2.rzs.rs.ba/static/uploads/bilteni/godisnjak/2014/StatistickiGodisnjak_2014_WEB.zip, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 102.
  3. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.