Skip to Navigation

Municipalities > Bosansko Grahovo

Average net wage 977.00 (2013) rank: 7
Population density 2.59 (2013) rank: 141
Unemployment rate 45.72 (2013) rank: 58
Gross Domestic Product (GDP) per capita (estimate) 7,842.73 (2013) rank: 20
Number of inhabitants per doctor 0.00 (2013) rank: 139
Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 39.53 (2013) rank: 129
Voters turnout in general elections 47.07 (2010) rank: 131
Voters turnout in local elections 43.57 (2012) rank: 138
Net migration -5.00 (2013) rank: 48
Percentage of labor force in population 31.77 (2013) rank: 48
Birth rate 5.43 (2013) rank: 101
Mortality rate 17.29 (2013) rank: 138
Rate of natural increase -11.86 (2013) rank: 138
Profile
Country:
BiH
Entity:
FBiH
Canton:
Kanton br. 10
Tel:
+ 387 (0)34 850 216
Fax:
+387 (0)34 850 191
Email:
opcina.grahovo[at]tel.net.ba

Bosansko Grahovo spreads over 780 square kilometers in southwestern B&H. It borders with the municipalities of Drvar, Glamoč, Livno and Kulen Vakuf in our country and Srb, Knin and Kijevo in Croatia.
The municipality is situated between 400 and 1,851 meters above sea level and its relief is defined by the mountains Dinara, Uilica, Jadovnik, Šator and Staretina with slopes and fields among them. It has a continental climate with long and harsh winters and short and warm summers, but Bosansko Grahovo cannot boast of a large number of sunny days in the year. In terms of industry, a factory of brick products operates in Bosansko Grahovo. Although it has a significant foundation for agricultural and cattle production, very few people work in these branches. Bosansko Grahovo’s development potential also lies in clay and peat deposits, as well as forest resources in the area. (Source: http://www.bosanskograhovo.ba/ba/; http://www.sogfbih.ba/index.php?lang=ba&sel=28)


Gdje je opština? Google map
NOTE: by clicking the year number you can sort the table for that year alone
Statistics variable2004200520062007200820092010201120122013
Population estimate2111.002085.002102.002089.002057.002039.002024.00
Average net wage705.00739.00681.00804.00903.00933.81991.32969.00977.00
Surface area780.00780.00
Natural increase-2.00-4.00-7.00-5.00-7.00-2.00-4.00-9.00-24.00
Number of doctors1.000.000.000.000.000.00
Number of unemployed persons234.00261.00260.00214.00238.00254.00282.00301.00294.00
Number of unemployed women91.00102.00113.00117.00111.00
Number of employed persons335.00371.00304.00358.00370.00369.00351.00332.00349.00
Number of employed women53.0065.0063.0063.0071.00
Number of primary pupils73.0066.0076.0082.0081.0090.0072.0079.0080.00
Number of emigrants73.0067.0063.0075.0053.00
Number of immigrants55.0089.0035.0066.0048.00
Number of voters in local elections1064.001505.001312.00
Number of voters in general elections982.001404.00
Number of registred voters in local elections 2036.002621.003011.00
Number of registred voters in general elections 2234.002983.00
Population density2.712.672.692.682.642.612.59
Unemployment rate41.1241.3046.1037.4139.1440.7744.5547.5545.72
Gross Domestic Product (GDP) per capita (estimate)4920.126682.417096.297340.347723.554886.097842.73
Number of inhabitants per doctor2085.000.00
Labor force569.00569.00564.00572.00608.00623.00633.00633.00643.00
Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants36.0039.3338.5343.0835.0038.7439.53
Voters turnout in general elections43.9647.07
Voters turnout in local elections52.2657.4243.57
Net migration-18.0022.00-28.00-9.00-5.00
Number of live births14.007.009.007.004.0014.009.004.0011.00
Number of deceased persons16.0011.0016.0012.0011.0016.0013.0013.0035.00
Percentage of labor force in population26.7227.4328.0029.8230.7731.0431.77
Birth rate4.263.361.906.704.381.965.43
Mortality rate7.585.765.237.666.326.3817.29
Rate of natural increase-3.32-2.40-3.33-0.96-1.94-4.41-11.86
Preliminary results of the Census of population3091.00

Sources

Population estimate 2007

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available in Cantonal Bulletins.
  2. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton Posavski u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available in Cantonal Bulletins.
  3. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available in Cantonal Bulletins.
  4. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available in Cantonal Bulletins.
  5. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available in Cantonal Bulletins.
  6. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available in Cantonal Bulletins.
  7. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojakama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available in Cantonal Bulletins.
  8. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/kantoniubrojkama.htm, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available in Cantonal Bulletins.
  9. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available in Cantonal Bulletins.
  10. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton 10 u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available in Cantonal Bulletins.

Population estimate 2008

  1. UNDP BiH, 2008, Regional disparity assessment, UNDP BiH, pg., http://www.undp.ba/index.aspx?PID=36&RID=109, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p.36.

Population estimate 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Procjena ukupnog broja prisutnih stanovnika po starosnoj i spolnoj strukturi, 30.06.2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.1-3, http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2009/14.2.1.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Estimation of the number of mid-year permanent population of Federation of B&H including present population and refugees from Federation of B&H. Estimation of the number of mid – year present population of Federation of B&H 1999 - 2009 and rates on the natural movement were computed on the basis of the results of 1991 Census, data on natural increase, data on displaced persons and refugees and data on returns in the pre-war residence. (Source: Federalni zavod za statistiku. 2011. Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije BiH 2010. p. 59);

Population estimate 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.Metodološka objašnjenja nisu dostupna., http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Population estimate 2011

Population estimate 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Population estimate 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Average net wage 2005

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2005, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2006., Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.446-447, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/godisnjak2006.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :For data about Doboj Istok see “Doboj” in Kanton Tuzla, for data about Doboj Jug see “Doboj” in Zenica Doboj Kanton. No data available for Dobretići.

Average net wage 2006

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2006, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2007., Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.393-394, http://www.fzs.ba/Sve%20G-2007.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :Fore methodological explanation see p. 203. Data for Dobretići are not available.

Average net wage 2007

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2008, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/god2008/GODISNJAK%202008.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :For more information see p. 223-224.

Average net wage 2008

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.24, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  2. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Kanton Posavski u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.22, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  3. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.25, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  4. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.23, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  5. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.23, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  6. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.24, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  7. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojakama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.24, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  8. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.22, http://www.fzs.ba/kantoniubrojkama.htm, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  9. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.25, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
  10. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Kanton 10 u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.24, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08

Average net wage 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.447-448, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For more information and methodological explanations see p. 86-88.

Average net wage 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.438-439, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 88.

Average net wage 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 88.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2011, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Average net wage 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.467-468, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 89.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2012, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Average net wage 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.420-421, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 95.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Surface area 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.39, http://www.fzs.ba/Statisticki%20godisnjak%202009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Žepče- border with Maglaj municipality is not defined.”
  2. UNDP BiH, 2009, Regional disparity assessment, UNDP BiH, pg.33-35, http://www.undp.ba/index.aspx?PID=36&RID=109, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Source used for information about surface area of Brčko District.

Surface area 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2013, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2013. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.6-7, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/download/doc/Socioekonomski+pokazatelji+po+opcinama+u+2013.pdf/46ef27c04694d7546ab29e7c9399dacf.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Natural increase 2005

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2005, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.436-446, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 59.

Natural increase 2006

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2006, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.436-446, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 59.

Natural increase 2007

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.436-446, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 59. Data for Ravno municipality are not available.

Natural increase 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.436-446, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 59. Data for Ravno municipality are not available.

Natural increase 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.436-446, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 59.

Natural increase 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.424-437, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see pg. 64.

Natural increase 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Demografska statistika 2011, Statistički bilten 170, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-76 80-94, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/SB-170-Dem2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Natural increase 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Demografska statistika 2012, Statistički bilten 184, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-74, 80-94 , http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Demografska%20statistika%202012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8. Data for Ravno municipality are not available.

Natural increase 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Demografska statistika 2013, Statistički bilten 200, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-74, 80-94, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/SB-200-Dem.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko distrikta BiH br. 4, god. 14, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.46, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/BRC_2015_002_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 49.

Number of doctors 2008

  1. Federalni Zavod za Programiranje Razvoja, 2008, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2008. godini, , pg.50-51, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/dokumenti/arhiva/2009/makro_eko/Socioekonomski%20pokazatelji%202008.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-10

Number of doctors 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2009, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji BiH u 2009. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.50-51, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/dokumenti/aktuelno/makro_pok/Socio_ekonomski_pokazatelji_2009.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 993 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2009, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of doctors 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2010, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji BiH u 2010. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.67-69, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/dokumenti/aktuelno/makro_pok/SOCIOEKON_POKAZATELJI_2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 993 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2010, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of doctors 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2011, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2011. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.49-50, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/download/doc/Socioekonomski+pokazatelji+po+opcinama+u+FBiH+u+2011.godini.pdf/ac4e46e7af9aa685b589088cda7960ed.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-27
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 1007 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.

Number of doctors 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2012, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2012. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.69-71, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/upload/file/dokumenti/makroekonomski_i_socioekonomski_pokazatelji/SOCIOEKONOMSKI%202012%20%20-%20KONA%C4%8CNO%2016.05.2013.%281%29.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 1005 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.

Number of doctors 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2013, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2013. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.71-73, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/download/doc/Socioekonomski+pokazatelji+po+opcinama+u+2013.pdf/46ef27c04694d7546ab29e7c9399dacf.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 1002 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.

Number of unemployed persons 2005

  1. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2005, Unutrašnje migracije u Bosni i Hercegovini, Saopštenje 1, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.2, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2012/DEM_2011_001_01-bh.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 9.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2005, Migracije stanovništva 2011, Statistički bilten 165, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.9-15, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/Migracije165.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of unemployed persons 2006

  1. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2006, Unutrašnje migracije u Bosni i Hercegovini, Saopštenje 1, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.9, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2012/DEM_2011_001_01-bh.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 9.

Number of unemployed persons 2007

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2008, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/god2008/GODISNJAK%202008.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :Unemployed persons – state as of 31st December 2007.

Number of unemployed persons 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.452-453, http://www.fzs.ba/Statisticki%20godisnjak%202009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Unemployed persons – state as of 31st December 2008.

Number of unemployed persons 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.447-448, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :Unemployed persons – state as of 31st December 2009.

Number of unemployed persons 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.438-439, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 88.

Number of unemployed persons 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 88.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2011, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of unemployed persons 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.467-468, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 89.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2012, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Number of unemployed persons 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.420-421, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 95.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of unemployed women 2008

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2008. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.45-135, http://www.fzs.ba/ZapN/Zaposleni2008.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-05-23
    NOTE :Unemployed persons – state as of 31st December 2008.

Number of unemployed women 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zaposlenost, nezaposlenost i plaća u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine za 2010. godinu, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :For methodological explanations in English see p. 11.

Number of unemployed women 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zaposlenost, nezaposlenost i plaće u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine za 2011. godinu, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139. , http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap172.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.

Number of unemployed women 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zaposlenost, nezaposlenost i plaće u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine za 2012. godinu, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.55, 65, 75, 85, 95, 105, 115, 125, 135, 145., http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap186.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2012, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.14, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of unemployed women 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zaposlenost, nezaposlenost i plaće u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine za 2013. godinu, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.55, 65, 75, 85, 95, 105, 115, 125, 135, 145., http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/BiltenZaposlenost202.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 9.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.14, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of employed persons 2005

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2005, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2006., Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.446-447, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/godisnjak2006.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :For data about Doboj Istok see “Doboj” in Kanton Tuzla, for data about Doboj Jug see “Doboj” in Zenica Doboj Kanton. No data available for Dobretići in 2005.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2005, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of employed persons 2006

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2006, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2007., Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.393-394, http://www.fzs.ba/Sve%20G-2007.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p.203. For data about Doboj Istok see “Doboj” in Kanton Tuzla, for data about Doboj Jug see “Doboj” in Zenica Doboj Kanton. No data available for Dobretići in 2005.

Number of employed persons 2007

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2008, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/god2008/GODISNJAK%202008.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p.223.

Number of employed persons 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.452-453, http://www.fzs.ba/Statisticki%20godisnjak%202009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p.250.

Number of employed persons 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.447-448, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 86.

Number of employed persons 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zaposlenost, nezaposlenost i plaća u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine za 2010. godinu, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :For methodological explanations in English see p. 11.

Number of employed persons 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 88.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2011, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Number of employed persons 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.467-468, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 89.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2012, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Number of employed persons 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.420-421, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 95.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Number of employed women 2008

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2008. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.45-135, http://www.fzs.ba/ZapN/Zaposleni2008.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-05-23
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 10.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2008, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of employed women 2010

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2010, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2010. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-06-29
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.

Number of employed women 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zaposlenost, nezaposlenost i plaće u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine za 2011. godinu, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg. 49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap172.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.

Number of employed women 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zaposlenost, nezaposlenost i plaće u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine za 2012. godinu, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.55, 65, 75, 85, 95, 105, 115, 125, 135, 145., http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap186.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.

Number of employed women 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zaposlenost, nezaposlenost i plaće u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine za 2013. godinu, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.55, 65, 75, 85, 95, 105, 115, 125, 135, 145., http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/BiltenZaposlenost202.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 9.

Number of primary pupils 2005

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2005, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2006., Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.431-440, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/godisnjak2006.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :For methodological information see p. 266. Data for Dobretići are not available.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2005, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of primary pupils 2006

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2006, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2007., Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.404-413, http://www.fzs.ba/Sve%20G-2007.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 261. Data for Dobretići are not available.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2006, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of primary pupils 2007

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Predškolsko obrazovanje u 2007. godini. Osnovno obrazovanje kraj 2006./2007. i početak 2007./2008. u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.34-39, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/SB%20117%20osnovno%202008.pdf, website accessed on: 2010-03-10
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 3. Data for Dobretići are not available.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2007, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of primary pupils 2008

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Predškolsko obrazovanje u 2008. godini. Osnovno obrazovanje kraj 2007./2008. i početak 2008./2009. u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.34-39, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/SB%20126%20osnovno%202009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-10
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 3. Data for Dobretići are not available.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2008, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of primary pupils 2009

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2009, Predškolsko obrazovanje u 2009. godini. Osnovno obrazovanje kraj 2008./2009. i početak 2009./2010. u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.39-40, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/SB%20141%20osnovno%202010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-10
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 3.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2009, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of primary pupils 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.23, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.26, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.24, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.23, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.26, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of primary pupils 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.480-490, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils is the sum of the total number of pupils in eight-year and nine-year schools for all municipalities except Travnik where the number of pupils in nine-year schools is not specified. For methodological explanation see p. 323.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH , 2011, Statistika obrazovanja od kraja 2010/2011 do početka 2014/2015 školske godine, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.11, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/EDU_BD_2014_001_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-24
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils in District is the sum of the total number of pupils in four-year, five-year and eight-year schools. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of primary pupils 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.520-530, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils is the sum of the total number of pupils in eight-year and nine-year schools. For methodological explanation see p. 366.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH , 2012, Statistika obrazovanja od kraja 2010/2011 do početka 2014/2015 školske godine, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.7, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/EDU_BD_2014_001_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-24
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils in District is the sum of the total number of pupils in four-year, five-year and eight-year schools. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of primary pupils 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.466-475, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils is the sum of the total number of pupils in eight-year and nine-year schools for all municipalities except municipalities in Unsko-sanski canton, Čelić, Doboj-Istok, Gračanica, Breza, Kakanj, Tešanj, Usora, Vareš, Visoko, Zavidovići, Zenica, Foča, Goražde, Pale, Dobretići and municipalities in canton Sarajevo where the number of pupils in eight-year schools is not specified. For methodological explanation see p. 328.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH , 2013, Statistika obrazovanja od kraja 2010/2011 do početka 2014/2015 školske godine, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.7, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/EDU_BD_2014_001_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-24
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils in District is the sum of the total number of pupils in four-year, five-year and eight-year schools. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of emigrants 2009

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2009, Saldo migracija stanovništva F BiH unutar F BiH, prema RS, BD BiH i inostranstvu po kantonima i općinama, 01.01.2009 – 30.06.2009, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.1-7, http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2009/14.1.1.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2009, Saldo migracija stanovništva F BiH unutar F BiH, prema RS, BD BiH i inostranstvu po kantonima i općinama, 01.07.2009 – 31.12.2009, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.1-7, http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2010/14.1.2.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2009, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of emigrants 2010

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2010, Saopćenje. Saldo migracija stanovništva F BiH unutar F BiH, prema RS, BD BiH i inostranstvu po kantonima i općinama, 01.01.2010 -31.12.2010., Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.1-7, http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2009/14.1.1.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-04-01
    NOTE :Definitions and methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2010, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of emigrants 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Migracije stanovništva 2011, Statistički bilten 165, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.9-15, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/Migracije165.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2011, Unutrašnje migracije u Bosni i Hercegovini, Saopštenje 1, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.2, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2012/DEM_2011_001_01-bh.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 9.

Number of emigrants 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Migracije stanovništva 2012, Statistički bilten 179, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.9-15, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/Migracije2012_SB179.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2012, Unutrašnje migracije u Bosni i Hercegovini, Saopštenje 1, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2012/DEM_2011_001_01-bh.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 9.

Number of emigrants 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Migracije stanovništva 2013, Statistički bilten 196, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.9-15, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Migracije%20stanovnistva%202013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Unutrašnje migracije u Bosni i Hercegovini za 2013. godinu, Saopštenje 1, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2014/Migracije%202013%20bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 7.

Number of immigrants 2009

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2009, Saldo migracija stanovništva F BiH unutar F BiH, prema RS, BD BiH i inostranstvu po kantonima i općinama, 01.01.2009 – 30.06.2009, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.1-7, http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2009/14.1.1.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2009, Saldo migracija stanovništva F BiH unutar F BiH, prema RS, BD BiH i inostranstvu po kantonima i općinama, 01.07.2009 – 31.12.2009, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.1-7, http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2010/14.1.2.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2009, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of immigrants 2010

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2010, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2010. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-06-29
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.

Number of immigrants 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Migracije stanovništva 2011, Statistički bilten 165, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.9-15, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/Migracije165.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2011, Unutrašnje migracije u Bosni i Hercegovini, Saopštenje 1, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.9, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2012/DEM_2011_001_01-bh.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 9.

Number of immigrants 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Migracije stanovništva 2011, Statistički bilten 165, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.9-15, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/Migracije165.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2012, Unutrašnje migracije u Bosni i Hercegovini, Saopštenje 1, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2012/DEM_2011_001_01-bh.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 9.

Number of immigrants 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Migracije stanovništva 2013, Statistički bilten 196, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.9-15, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Migracije%20stanovnistva%202013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Unutrašnje migracije u Bosni i Hercegovini za 2013. godinu, Saopštenje 1, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2014/Migracije%202013%20bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 7.

Number of voters in local elections 2004

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2004, Statistički pregled (registrirani i odziv mlađih od 30 godina i po spolu) – Izbori 2004. , Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg., , website accessed on: 2011-01-01
    NOTE :The value for Brčko District is the sum of Opcija FBiH and Opcija RS. The value for Mostar is the sum of electoral units values.

Number of voters in local elections 2008

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2008, Lokalni izbori 2008 – odziv, Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg.1-18, http://www.izbori.ba/documents/ODZIV2008/Odziv_biraca.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07

Number of voters in local elections 2012

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2012, Izborni pokazatelji 2002-2012. godina, Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg.16-19, http://izbori.ba/Documents/Statistika_i_rezultati_izbora/Statistika_izbora/Izborni_pokazatelji2002-2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-15

Number of voters in general elections 2006

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2006, Statistički pregled registrovanih glasača sa odzivom glasača na opštim izborima 2006. godine, Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg.1-4, ,
    NOTE :The value for Brčko District is the sum of Opcija FBiH and Opcija RS. The value for Mostar is the sum of electoral units values.

Number of voters in general elections 2010

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2010, Opći/opšti izbori 2010 odziv po općinama/opštinama, Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg., ,
    NOTE :The value for Brčko District is the sum of Opcija FBiH and Opcija RS. The value for Mostar is the sum of electoral units values.

Number of registred voters in local elections 2004

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2004, Statistički pregled (registrirani i odziv mlađih od 30 godina i po spolu) – Izbori 2004. , Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg., , website accessed on: 2011-01-01
    NOTE :The value for Brčko District is the sum of Opcija FBiH and Opcija RS. The value for Mostar is the sum of electoral units values.

Number of registred voters in local elections 2008

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2008, Lokalni izbori 2008 – odziv, Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg.1-8, http://www.izbori.ba/documents/ODZIV2008/Odziv_biraca.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07

Number of registred voters in local elections 2012

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2012, Izborni pokazatelji 2002-2012. godina, Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg.16-19, http://izbori.ba/Documents/Statistika_i_rezultati_izbora/Statistika_izbora/Izborni_pokazatelji2002-2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-15

Number of registred voters in general elections 2006

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2006, Statistički pregled registrovanih glasača sa odzivom glasača na opštim izborima 2006. godine, Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg.1-4, ,
    NOTE :The value for Brčko District is the sum of Opcija FBiH and Opcija RS. The value for Mostar is the sum of electoral units values.

Number of registred voters in general elections 2010

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2010, Opći/opšti izbori 2010 odziv po općinama/opštinama, Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg.1-4, ,
    NOTE :The value for Brčko District is the sum of Opcija FBiH and Opcija RS. The value for Mostar is the sum of electoral units values.

Population density 2007

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton Posavski u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojakama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/kantoniubrojkama.htm, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton 10 u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.39, http://www.fzs.ba/Statisticki%20godisnjak%202009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Žepče- border with Maglaj municipality is not defined.
  11. UNDP BiH, 2007, Regional disparity assessment, UNDP BiH, pg.33-35, http://www.undp.ba/index.aspx?PID=36&RID=109, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 36. Source used only for data from Brčko District.

Population density 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Mjesečni statistički pregled FBiH 10/08, Procjena broja stanovnika Federacije BiH, stanje 30.06.2008, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.52-54, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/ProcPrist/stalno.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-10
    NOTE :Estimation of the number of mid-year permanent population of Federation of B&H including present population and refugees from Federation of B&H. Estimation of the number of mid – year present population of Federation of B&H 1999 - 2009 and rates on the natural movement were computed on the basis of the results of 1991 Census, data on natural increase, data on displaced persons and refugees and data on returns in the pre-war residence. (Source: Federalni zavod za statistiku. 2011. Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije BiH 2010. p. 59)
  2. UNDP BiH, 2008, Regional disparity assessment, UNDP BiH, pg.33-35, http://www.undp.ba/index.aspx?PID=36&RID=109, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 36. Source used only for data from Brčko District.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.39, http://www.fzs.ba/Statisticki%20godisnjak%202009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Žepče- border with Maglaj municipality is not defined.

Population density 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Procjena ukupnog broja prisutnih stanovnika po starosnoj i spolnoj strukturi, 30.06.2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.1-3, http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2009/14.2.1.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Estimation of the number of mid-year permanent population of Federation of B&H including present population and refugees from Federation of B&H. Estimation of the number of mid – year present population of Federation of B&H 1999 - 2009 and rates on the natural movement were computed on the basis of the results of 1991 Census, data on natural increase, data on displaced persons and refugees and data on returns in the pre-war residence. (Source: Federalni zavod za statistiku. 2011. Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije BiH 2010. p. 59);
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.39, http://www.fzs.ba/Statisticki%20godisnjak%202009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Žepče- border with Maglaj municipality is not defined.
  3. UNDP BiH, 2009, Regional disparity assessment, UNDP BiH, pg.33-35, http://www.undp.ba/index.aspx?PID=36&RID=109, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 36. Source used only for data from Brčko District.

Population density 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg., http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.39, http://www.fzs.ba/Statisticki%20godisnjak%202009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the minicipalities surface area. Žepče- border with Maglaj municipality is not defined.
  12. UNDP BiH, 2010, Regional disparity assessment, UNDP BiH, pg.33-35, http://www.undp.ba/index.aspx?PID=36&RID=109, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Source used for data on the surface area of Brčko District.

Population density 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2011, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2011. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.6-7, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/download/doc/Socioekonomski+pokazatelji+po+opcinama+u+FBiH+u+2011.godini.pdf/ac4e46e7af9aa685b589088cda7960ed.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-27
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Population density 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2012, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2012. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.6-7, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/upload/file/dokumenti/makroekonomski_i_socioekonomski_pokazatelji/SOCIOEKONOMSKI%202012%20%20-%20KONA%C4%8CNO%2016.05.2013.%281%29.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Population density 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2013, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2013. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.6-7, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/download/doc/Socioekonomski+pokazatelji+po+opcinama+u+2013.pdf/46ef27c04694d7546ab29e7c9399dacf.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Unemployment rate 2005

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2005, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :NOTE: Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2005, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :NOTE: Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2005, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data on the number of employed persons are not available for Brčko District.

Unemployment rate 2006

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2006, Migracije stanovništva 2011, Statistički bilten 165, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.9-15, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/Migracije165.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Unemployment rate 2007

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Demografska statistika 2011, Statistički bilten 170, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-76 80-94, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/SB-170-Dem2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Unemployment rate 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.452-453, http://www.fzs.ba/Statisticki%20godisnjak%202009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Unemployed persons – state as of 31st December 2008. Data on the number of employed persons are in the same source. For methodological explanations see p. 250.

Unemployment rate 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.447-448, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :Unemployed persons – state as of 31st December 2009. Data on the number of employed persons are in the same source. For methodological explanation see p. 86.

Unemployment rate 2010

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2010, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2010. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-06-29
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.

Unemployment rate 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 88.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2011, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Unemployment rate 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.467-468, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 89.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2012, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Unemployment rate 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.420-421, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 95.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Gross Domestic Product (GDP) per capita (estimate) 2007

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, 23, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, 26, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, 24, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 23, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, 26, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Gross Domestic Product (GDP) per capita (estimate) 2008

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2010. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.49, 59. 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-06-29
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. For methodological explanations see p. 10.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.91, 119, 155, 438-439, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :Source used for data on the average net wage in municipalities and Federation of BiH, on the number of employed persons in Federation, as well as the GDP value in Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina. Fot detailed methodological explanations see pp- 88-89, 145-149.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.

Gross Domestic Product (GDP) per capita (estimate) 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.23, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.26, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Gross Domestic Product (GDP) per capita (estimate) 2010

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2010, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2010. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.49, 59. 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-06-29
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. For methodological explanations see p. 10.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.91, 119, 155, 438-439, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :Source used for data on the average net wage in municipalities and Federation of BiH, on the number of employed persons in Federation, as well as the GDP value in Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina. Fot detailed methodological explanations see pp- 88-89, 145-149.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.

Gross Domestic Product (GDP) per capita (estimate) 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities, average wage in municipality, number of employed in F BiH and average wage in F BiH.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities. Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2011, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed and average wage in Brčko District. For methodological explanation see p. 36.
  13. Agenacija za statistiku BiH, 2011, Nacionalni računi Bruto domaći proizvod prema proizvodnom, dohodovnom i rashodnom pristupu 2014, Agenacija za statistiku BiH, pg.19, http://www.bhas.ba/tematskibilteni/GDP_2005-2013_001_01_bh.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the gross domestic product for F BiH, RS and District. For methodological explanation see p. 14.

Gross Domestic Product (GDP) per capita (estimate) 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.467-468, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities, average wage in municipality, number of employed in F BiH and average wage in F BiH. For methodological explanation see p. 89.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2012, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed and average wage in Brčko District. For methodological explanation see p. 36.
  13. Agenacija za statistiku BiH, 2012, Nacionalni računi Bruto domaći proizvod prema proizvodnom, dohodovnom i rashodnom pristupu 2014, Agenacija za statistiku BiH, pg.19, http://www.bhas.ba/tematskibilteni/GDP_2005-2013_001_01_bh.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the gross domestic product for F BiH, RS and District. For methodological explanation see p. 14.

Gross Domestic Product (GDP) per capita (estimate) 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.420-421, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of employed persons in municipalities in F BiH, average wage in municipalities in F BiH, number of employed in F BiH and average wage in F BiH.
  2. Agenacija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Nacionalni računi Bruto domaći proizvod prema proizvodnom, dohodovnom i rashodnom pristupu 2014, Agenacija za statistiku BiH, pg.19, http://www.bhas.ba/tematskibilteni/GDP_2005-2013_001_01_bh.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the gross domestic product for F BiH, RS and District. For methodological explanation see p. 14.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2008

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2008, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2010. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-06-29
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2008, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Procjena ukupnog broja prisutnih stanovnika po starosnoj i spolnoj strukturi, 30.06.2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.1-3, http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2009/14.2.1.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Estimation of the number of mid-year permanent population of Federation of B&H including present population and refugees from Federation of B&H. Estimation of the number of mid – year present population of Federation of B&H 1999 - 2009 and rates on the natural movement were computed on the basis of the results of 1991 Census, data on natural increase, data on displaced persons and refugees and data on returns in the pre-war residence. (Source: Federalni zavod za statistiku. 2011. Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije BiH 2010. p. 59);
  2. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2009, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji BiH u 2009. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.50-51, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/dokumenti/aktuelno/makro_pok/Socio_ekonomski_pokazatelji_2009.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 993 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2010, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji BiH u 2010. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.67-69, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/dokumenti/aktuelno/makro_pok/SOCIOEKON_POKAZATELJI_2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 993 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2011, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2011. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.49-50, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/download/doc/Socioekonomski+pokazatelji+po+opcinama+u+FBiH+u+2011.godini.pdf/ac4e46e7af9aa685b589088cda7960ed.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-27
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 1007 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2012, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2012. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.69-71, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/upload/file/dokumenti/makroekonomski_i_socioekonomski_pokazatelji/SOCIOEKONOMSKI%202012%20%20-%20KONA%C4%8CNO%2016.05.2013.%281%29.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 1005 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of inhabitants per doctor 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2013, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji Bosne i Hercegovine u 2013. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.71-73, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/download/doc/Socioekonomski+pokazatelji+po+opcinama+u+2013.pdf/46ef27c04694d7546ab29e7c9399dacf.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 1002 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.

Labor force 2005

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2005, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2006., Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.446-447, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/godisnjak2006.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :Unemployed persons – state as of 31st December 2005. Data on the number of employed persons are in the same source. For data about Doboj Istok see “Doboj” in Kanton Tuzla, for data about Doboj Jug see “Doboj” in Zenica Doboj Kanton. No data available for Dobretići.
  2. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2005, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data on the number of employed persons are not available for Brčko District.

Labor force 2006

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2006, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2007., Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.393-394 , http://www.fzs.ba/Sve%20G-2007.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :Unemployed persons – state as of 31st December 2006. Data on the number of employed persons are in the same source. For methodological explanations see p. 203. For data about Doboj Istok see “Doboj” in Kanton Tuzla, for data about Doboj Jug see “Doboj” in Zenica Doboj Kanton. No data available for Dobretići in 2006.

Labor force 2007

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2008, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/god2008/GODISNJAK%202008.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-06
    NOTE :Unemployed persons – state as of 31st December 2007. Data on the number of employed persons are in the same source. For methodological explanations see p.2 23.

Labor force 2008

Labor force 2009

Labor force 2010

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2010, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2010. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-06-29
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.

Labor force 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 88.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2011, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Labor force 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.467-468, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 89.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2012, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Labor force 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.420-421, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 95.
  2. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2007

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton Posavski u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2007, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji BiH u 2009. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.50-51, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/dokumenti/aktuelno/makro_pok/Socio_ekonomski_pokazatelji_2009.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 993 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  7. Podaci nisu dostupni, 2007, Podaci nisu dostupni, , pg., ,
    NOTE :Data for Brčko District are not available.
  8. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, 2007, Socioekonomski pokazatelji po općinama u Federaciji BiH u 2010. godini, Federalni zavod za programiranje razvoja, pg.67-69, http://www.fzzpr.gov.ba/dokumenti/aktuelno/makro_pok/SOCIOEKON_POKAZATELJI_2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-24
    NOTE :Sarajevo Canton has 993 doctors employed at the Clinical Center University of Sarajevo, which are not distributed by municipalities. Medical staff from Bosansko Grahovo municipality moved to the Health Center Drvar.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Procjena ukupnog broja prisutnih stanovnika po starosnoj i spolnoj strukturi, 30.06.2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.1-3, http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2009/14.2.1.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Estimation of the number of mid-year permanent population of Federation of B&H including present population and refugees from Federation of B&H. Estimation of the number of mid – year present population of Federation of B&H 1999 - 2009 and rates on the natural movement were computed on the basis of the results of 1991 Census, data on natural increase, data on displaced persons and refugees and data on returns in the pre-war residence. (Source: Federalni zavod za statistiku. 2011. Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije BiH 2010. p. 59);

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, 23, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, 26, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, 24, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 23, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, 26, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, 25, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.480-490, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils is the sum of the total number of eight-year and nine-year pupils for all municipalities except Travnik where the number of nine-year pupils is not specified. For methodological explanation see p. 323.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Agencija za statistiku BiH , 2011, Statistika obrazovanja od kraja 2010/2011 do početka 2014/2015 školske godine, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.11, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/EDU_BD_2014_001_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-24
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils in District is the sum of the total number of four-year, five-year and eight-year pupils. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.520-530, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils is the sum of the total number of pupils in eight-year and nine-year school. For methodological explanation see p. 366.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Agencija za statistiku BiH , 2012, Statistika obrazovanja od kraja 2010/2011 do početka 2014/2015 školske godine, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.7, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/EDU_BD_2014_001_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-24
    NOTE :Number of primary pupils in District is the sum of the total number of pupils in four-year, five-year and eight-year school. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of primary pupils per 1000 inhabitants 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.466-475, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 328.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Agencija za statistiku BiH , 2013, Statistika obrazovanja od kraja 2010/2011 do početka 2014/2015 školske godine, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.7, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/EDU_BD_2014_001_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-24
    NOTE :Methodological explanation are not available.

Voters turnout in general elections 2006

Voters turnout in general elections 2010

Voters turnout in local elections 2004

Voters turnout in local elections 2008

Voters turnout in local elections 2012

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2012, Izborni pokazatelji 2002-2012. godina, Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg.16-19, http://izbori.ba/Documents/Statistika_i_rezultati_izbora/Statistika_izbora/Izborni_pokazatelji2002-2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-15

Net migration 2009

Net migration 2010

Net migration 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Migracije stanovništva 2011, Statistički bilten 165, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.9-15, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/Migracije165.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2011, Unutrašnje migracije u Bosni i Hercegovini, Saopštenje 1, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.4, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2012/DEM_2011_001_01-bh.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 9.

Net migration 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Migracije stanovništva 2012, Statistički bilten 179, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.9-15, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/Migracije2012_SB179.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2012, Unutrašnje migracije u Bosni i Hercegovini, Saopštenje 1, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2012/DEM_2011_001_01-bh.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 9.

Net migration 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Migracije stanovništva 2013, Statistički bilten 196, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.9-15, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Migracije%20stanovnistva%202013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Unutrašnje migracije u Bosni i Hercegovini za 2013. godinu, Saopštenje 1, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2014/Migracije%202013%20bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 7.

Number of live births 2005

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2005, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2005, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2005, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of live births 2006

Number of live births 2007

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.436-446, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 59.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.438-439, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 88.

Number of live births 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.438-439, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 88.

Number of live births 2009

Number of live births 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.424-437, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see pg. 63.

Number of live births 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Demografska statistika 2011, Statistički bilten 170, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-76, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/SB-170-Dem2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8.

Number of live births 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Demografska statistika 2012, Statistički bilten 184, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-74, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Demografska%20statistika%202012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8.

Number of live births 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Demografska statistika 2013, Statistički bilten 200, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-74, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/SB-200-Dem.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Data for Ravno municipality are not available. For methodological explanation see p. 8.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko distrikta BiH br. 4, god. 14, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.46, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/BRC_2015_002_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 49.

Number of deceased persons 2005

Number of deceased persons 2006

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2006, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2006, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.424-437, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of live-births and number of deceased persons. For methodological explanations see p. 66.

Number of deceased persons 2007

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of deceased persons 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of deceased persons 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg., http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.

Number of deceased persons 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.424-437, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 64

Number of deceased persons 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Demografska statistika 2011, Statistički bilten 170, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.80-94, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/SB-170-Dem2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8.

Number of deceased persons 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Demografska statistika 2012, Statistički bilten 184, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.80-94, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Demografska%20statistika%202012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8.

Number of deceased persons 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Demografska statistika 2013, Statistički bilten 200, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.80-94, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/SB-200-Dem.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8.
  2. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko distrikta BiH br. 4, god. 14, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.46, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/BRC_2015_002_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 49.

Percentage of labor force in population 2007

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg., http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.39, http://www.fzs.ba/Statisticki%20godisnjak%202009.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the minicipalities surface area. Žepče- border with Maglaj municipality is not defined.
  12. UNDP BiH, 2007, Regional disparity assessment, UNDP BiH, pg.33-35, http://www.undp.ba/index.aspx?PID=36&RID=109, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Source used for data on the surface area of Brčko District.

Percentage of labor force in population 2008

Percentage of labor force in population 2009

Percentage of labor force in population 2010

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2010, Zaposlenost nezaposlenost i plaća u FBiH u 2010. godini, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.49, 59, 69, 79, 89, 99, 109, 119, 129, 139, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Zap160.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-06-29
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 10.

Percentage of labor force in population 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2012, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.418-419, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 88.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2011, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Percentage of labor force in population 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2013, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.467-468, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2013.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 89.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2012, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 36.

Percentage of labor force in population 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2014, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.420-421, http://www.fzs.ba/SG2014.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 95.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  12. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko Distrikta BiH br. 14, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg.5, http://www.bhas.ba/saopstenja/2015/OPS_BD_2014_OO6_01_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-02
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Birth rate 2007

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.424-437, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of deceased persons. For methodological explanations see p. 63.
  7. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton 10 u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Definitions and methodological explanations are not available.

Birth rate 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.

Birth rate 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Procjena ukupnog broja prisutnih stanovnika po starosnoj i spolnoj strukturi, 30.06.2009., Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg., http://www.fzs.ba/saopcenja/2009/14.2.1.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.424-437, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 64

Birth rate 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.424-437, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 63

Birth rate 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Birth rate 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Demografska statistika 2012, Statistički bilten 184, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-74, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Demografska%20statistika%202012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8.

Birth rate 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Demografska statistika 2013, Statistički bilten 200, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-74, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/SB-200-Dem.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8.
  12. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko distrikta BiH br. 4, god. 14, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.46, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/BRC_2015_002_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 49.

Mortality rate 2007

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2007, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.424-437, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanations see p. 63

Mortality rate 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. UNDP BiH, 2008, Regional disparity assessment, UNDP BiH, pg., http://www.undp.ba/index.aspx?PID=36&RID=109, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. For methodological explanations see p. 36.

Mortality rate 2009

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.Metodološka objašnjenja nisu dostupna., http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2009, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.

Mortality rate 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.424-437, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of deceased persons. For methodological explanations see p. 63.

Mortality rate 2011

Mortality rate 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Demografska statistika 2012, Statistički bilten 184, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.80-94, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Demografska%20statistika%202012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the deceased persons. For methodological explanation see p. 8.

Mortality rate 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Demografska statistika 2013, Statistički bilten 200, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.80-94, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/SB-200-Dem.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8.
  12. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko distrikta BiH br. 4, god. 14, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.46, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/BRC_2015_002_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 49.

Rate of natural increase 2007

  1. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Kanton Posavski u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Definition and methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, 2007, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama, Federalni Zavod za Statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-08
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Definition and methodological explanations are not available.

Rate of natural increase 2008

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Mjesečni statistički pregled FBiH 10/08, Procjena broja stanovnika Federacije BiH, stanje 30.06.2008, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.52-54, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/ProcPrist/stalno.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-10
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2008, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis 2010. , Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.436-446, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2010.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-03-07
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of live births and the number of deceased persons. For methodological explanations see p. 59.
  3. UNDP BiH, 2008, Regional disparity assessment, UNDP BiH, pg., http://www.undp.ba/index.aspx?PID=36&RID=109, website accessed on: 2011-03-04
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. For methodological explanations see p. 36.

Rate of natural increase 2009

Rate of natural increase 2010

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg., http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2011), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2011-10-26
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2010, Statistički godišnjak/ljetopis Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine 2011, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.424-437, http://www.fzs.ba/Godisnjak2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2012-04-19
    NOTE :Source used for data on the number of live-births and number of deceased persons. For methodological explanations see p. 66.

Rate of natural increase 2011

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2011, Demografska statistika 2011, Statistički bilten 170, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-76, http://www.fzs.ba/Dem/SB-170-Dem2011.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8.

Rate of natural increase 2012

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/01.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/02.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/03.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/04.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/05.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/06.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/07.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/08.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/09.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2013), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.10, http://fzs.ba/Podaci/10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Source used for data on the population estimate. Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2012, Demografska statistika 2012, Statistički bilten 184, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-74, 80-94, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/Demografska%20statistika%202012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :Izvor korišten za podatke o broju rođenih i broju umrlih. Metodološka objašnjenja nalaze se na str. 8.

Rate of natural increase 2013

  1. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Unsko-sanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr1.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  2. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Posavski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr2.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  3. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Tuzlanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr3.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  4. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zeničko-dobojski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr4.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  5. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Bosansko-podrinjski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr5.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  6. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Srednjobosanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr6.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  7. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr7.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  8. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Zapadno-hercegovački kanton u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.7, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr8.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  9. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton Sarajevo u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.12, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr9.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  10. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Kanton 10 u brojkama (2014), Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.11, http://www.fzs.ba/Podaci/KantBr10.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :Methodological explanations are not available.
  11. Federalni zavod za statistiku, 2013, Demografska statistika 2013, Statistički bilten 200, Federalni zavod za statistiku, pg.62-74, 80-94, http://www.fzs.ba/god_bilteni/SB-200-Dem.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-02-05
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 8.
  12. Agencija za statistiku BiH, 2013, Bilten statistički podaci Brčko distrikta BiH br. 4, god. 14, Agencija za statistiku BiH, pg.46, http://www.bhas.ba/publikacijebd/BRC_2015_002_OPS.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-06-25
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 49.

Preliminary results of the Census of population 2013

  1. Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, 2013, Preliminarni rezultati popisa stanovništva, domaćinstava i stanova u Bosni i Hercegovini 2013., br. 1, god. 13, Agencija za statistiku Bosne i Hercegovine, pg., http://www.bhas.ba/obavjestenja/Preliminarni_rezultati_bos.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-04-19
    NOTE :For methodological explanation see p. 2-3.
Title Type Year
Budžet Općine Bosansko Grahovo za 2015. godinu Izvor: http://www.bosanskograhovo.ba/ba/filedownload.php?did=59, Author: Općina Bosansko Grahovo Budget 2015
Budžet Općine Bosansko Grahovo za 2014. godinu Izvor: http://www.bosanskograhovo.ba/ba/filedownload.php?did=51, Author: Općina Bosansko Grahovo Budget 2014
Izvršenje Budžeta Opštine Bosansko Grahovo za period 01.01.2013.god. do 31.12.2013. god. Izvor: http://www.bosanskograhovo.ba/ba/filedownload.php?did=50, Author: Općina Bosansko Grahovo Budget 2013
Izvršenje budžeta za 2012. godinu Izvor: http://www.bosanskograhovo.ba/ba/filedownload.php?did=26, Author: Općina Bosansko Grahovo Budget 2012
Izvršenje budžeta od 01.01.2007. do 30.06.2007 Izvor: http://www.bosanskograhovo.ba/ba/filedownload.php?did=2, Author: Općina Bosansko Grahovo Budget 2007
Budžet Općine Bosansko Grahovo za 2007. godinu Izvor: http://www.bosanskograhovo.ba/ba/filedownload.php?did=1, Author: Općina Bosansko Grahovo Budget 2007
Strateški plan razvoja opštine Bosansko Grahovo za period 2005-2010 Izvor: http://www.bosanskograhovo.ba/ba/filedownload.php?did=5, Author: Općina Bosansko Grahovo Strategic document 2005
Statut Općine Bosansko Grahovo Izvor: http://www.bosanskograhovo.ba/ba/printarticle.php?topdf=1&pid=1185, Author: Općina Bosansko Grahovo Statute